Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Detroit Red Wings, 1st edition, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981772919 ISBN 13: 9780981772912
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Fine. No writing or tears.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Published by Staackmann Leipzig 1929 1. Auflage, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
286 S. kart guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738598798 ISBN 13: 9780738598796
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Leipzig : Staackmann Verlag, 1925
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Leinen. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 4.-5. Tsd. TitelHanns Fiedlers goldenes Jahr : Eine schlichtdeutsche Geschichte von e. Stadtmenschen, der zum Acker Gottes zurückfand / Oskar Gluth Person(en)Gluth, Oskar (Verfasser) VerlagLeipzig : Staackmann Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1924 Umfang/Format360 S. ; kl. 8 ISBN/Einband/PreisGm. 3.50, Schw. Fr. 4.40; Lw. : Gm. 5.-, Schw. Fr. 6.25 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Published by C. Bertelsmann Verlag, Gütersloh, 1947
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
53 S 18,2x11,7cm, Hardcover, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738598798 ISBN 13: 9780738598796
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2013
ISBN 10: 0738598798 ISBN 13: 9780738598796
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Oak Harbor has a colorful history originating with a man named Adolphus Kraemer, a Toledo merchant who dreamed of developing a town that would rival the likes of Detroit and Cleveland. Adolphus established his dream town near the headwaters of the Portage River, 11 miles inland from Lake Erie. Although it was first platted in 1835 as Hartford by Joseph Wardlow, it was Kraemer who brought his family to settle in the wilderness and develop the town that became Oak Harbor. Since there were several Hartfords in Ohio, Kraemer suggested the name Oak Harbor because the village was located on a river harbor and there was an abundance of oak trees. Initially, Oak Harbor was a lumbering town, but as the timber began to wane, the area saw an influx of German immigrants who understood how to drain and farm the swampy land. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by SM-Bücher.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Language: German
Published by Seelsorge Verlag, 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 38 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 30.
Language: German
Published by Seelsorge Verlag 1965,., 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 38 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: German
Published by Seelsorge-Verlag, 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 38 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 30.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1531666744 ISBN 13: 9781531666743
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Staackmann, Leipzig, 1936
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Ein heiterer Münchner Roman. Hln. 330 S. 8° Guter Zustand, Privateinband. Deutsch fester Einband.
Language: German
Published by Meitingen, Freising : Kyrios-Verlag - Linz, Wien, Passau : Veritas-Verlag, 1972
ISBN 10: 3783800765 ISBN 13: 9783783800760
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 35 S. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Published by Staackmann, Leipzig
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
Ln. 365 Seiten; Fraktur, Leinen nicht ganz einwandfrei, insges. Fraktur, Leinen nicht ganz einwandfrei, insges.
Published by Leipzig, Staackmann., 1933
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germany
11.-15. Tausend. 365 Seiten. Leinen. Name von alter Hand auf Vorsatzblatt. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Language: German
Published by Musen Verlag in Gemeinschaft mit Passavia Verlag
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Broschur mit Schutzumschlag, 18,5x11,2 cm, 80 Seiten, guter Zustand. (intern: Ama 3, Bayer. Wald).
Language: German
Published by Musen Verlag in Gemeinschaft mit Passavia Verlag
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Neu. Broschur mit Schutzumschlag, 18,5x11,3 cm, 80 Seiten, Zustand: Neu! (intern: Ama 2, Bayer. Wald).
Language: German
Published by Musen-Verlag
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Neu. Broschur mit Schutzumschlag, 19x11,5 cm, 80 Seiten, Zustand Neu! (intern: Ama 1).
Language: German
Published by Schwarzkopf + Schwarzkopf, 2008
ISBN 10: 3896028405 ISBN 13: 9783896028402
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Ludwig Auer, 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten; Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Published by Akashic Books, NY, 2010
Seller: Mostly Useful Fictions IOBA, Commack, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover; First Printing. Condition: F. First Edition. First edition. Unread in wrappers PBO.
Published by München: Ehrenwirth (o.J.) 0
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 293 ; 20,5 cm Leinen, Schutzumschlag.; Papier gebräunt, Umschlag etwas randlädiert. Sonst in Ordnung.