Godbold Stanly (91 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.60
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.67
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.78
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nodens Books, Marcellus, U.S.A.Nodens Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. A very good copy, in a very good dust-wrapper (with fading on the spine). A clean unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.40
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Worn, Torn. light staining outer edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Missing Dust Jacket, A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.
Published by Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Pages are new and unused- Normal shelf ware to cover, Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Published by Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Published by Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in softcover. Pale yellow spine with brick red titles.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.10
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-library, pastedown removal from both fixed endpapers, else internally clean and tight.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, LA 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, U.S.A.rarefirsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates with previous owner's name on top of title page. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp with light foxing on text block. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped with… light fading on rear. This collectible, " FINE" condition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Very nice collectible copy. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Mississippi Quarterly 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.