Godfrey Siddons (124 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (124)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1947

    0521050979 / 9780521050975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 14.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1947

    0521050979 / 9780521050975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Writing/highlighting/drawing/colouring present inside or on cover. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatc

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2020

    9354040640 / 9789354040641

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1947

    0521050979 / 9780521050975

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.40

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Cambridge At The University Press 1933

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.97

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. 1933. Reprinted. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tears to front free endpapers. Water staining to some pages, text remains unaffected. Stamps and pencil marking to endpapers and front pastedown. Boards hav

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1460900332 / 9781460900338

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2020

    9354040640 / 9789354040641

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.09

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 426.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1460900332 / 9781460900338

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016169809 / 9781016169806

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2020

    9354040640 / 9789354040641

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Cambridge at the University Press 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. 1968. Reprinted. 46 pages. Blue paper cover with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noti

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2020

    9354040640 / 9789354040641

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, United KingdomBeach Hut Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.24

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Covers are rubbed. Writing on endpapers.

  • Published by Cambridge At The University Press 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. 1953. Reprinted. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Top corner of front free endpaper cut out. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tannin

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016169809 / 9781016169806

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.50

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Cambridge University Press 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xi 252p green cloth, no answers, very good Language: English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016705689 / 9781016705684

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1018557946 / 9781018557946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.44

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2020

    9354040640 / 9789354040641

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Cambridge University Press 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.21

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27 2022

    1018849939 / 9781018849935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.81

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Cambridge University Press - North America 1916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Vol. 1; 226 pages; - Book is in decent condition for its age. Visible wear. Text and content remain intact. Book contains markings and notes from previous owner. Some page corners are creased. Spotted discoloration on the back.; - We're committed to you

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101670920X / 9781016709200

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.68

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1977

    0521050979 / 9780521050975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, United KingdomTobo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. REPRINT. Covers rubbed and lightly marked, ink inscription to inside front cover, pencil inscription to page 5, ink inscription to page 46 and inside rear cover, otherwise clean. Good. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University Press, Cambridge 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Card Cover. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Reprint. Plymouth College stamp on front cover. Faded edges. Brown tape marks to page section markers. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY. Please email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Illustrated (illustrator). Signed 'Mr Addis' on Fro

  • Published by Cambridge University Press 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 8.81

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1947

    0521050979 / 9780521050975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 10.44

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. 1958 reprint. Worn, marked & tanned softcover. Rubbed & creased corners. Lightly tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is good & clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.65

    US$ 35.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by London: Cambridge University Press 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2nd Edition Reprinted. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 252 pages, illustrated. Subjects: 20th century text book. 20th century maths. Al

  • Published by Cambridge University Press 1909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 12.49

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.