Godwin Blake (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    933343741X / 9789333437417

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.76

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 19.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    933343741X / 9789333437417

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.03

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 19.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    933343741X / 9789333437417

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.64

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 19.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Toledo Museum of Art, Toledo, Ohio 1939

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, U.S.A.Grandma Betty's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.14

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Ends of spine and corners lightly worn. Contains description of artist and the work facing the page with picture of their work. Index includes 120 artists.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.95

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover exhibition catalogue of 1954-1955 travelling exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, the Toledo Museum of Art, and the Art Gallery of Toronto, xxiv + 94 pages including 93 reproductions in black-and-white and 8 in full colour; laid in is the leaflet guide of the 19

  • Published by The Toledo Museum of Art, Toledo OH [1944] 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Exhibition catalog in stiff olive green paper covers lettered in black 10 x 7.3 inches clean tight and unmarked, unpaginated.

  • Published by Toledo Museum of Art 1939

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 336 pp. ills. Sound binding, one small signature on FFEP, else unmarked. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

  • Published by The Toledo Museum of Art, Toledo, Ohio 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. Blue hard-stock cover; gold lettering on front and spine; 336 pp; profusely illustrated with bw plates. An overview of European bw paintings that can be found at the Toledo Museum of Art; this particular publication is fully illustrated and contains many famous Italian paintings. Good- (green sticker on front cover; s

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxvi, 94 p. Profusely illustrated with color and black and white plates. This is a catalogue for an exhibition that appeared in 1954 and 1955 at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, the Toledo Museum of Art and the Art Gallery of Toronto. There is some light wear and aging of the covers.

  • Published by Toledo, Ohio 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.73

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: COME NUOVO. Toledo, Ohio cm.20x28, pp.338, cloth. Founded by Edward Drummond Libbey.

  • Published by Toledo, Ohio: The Toledo Museum of Art, 1939 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, , GermanyAntiquariat Lengelsen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 22.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lex.-8°. Softcover m. Goldpr. (4), 340 S. Mit sehr zahlr., häufig ganzseitigen s/w Abb. Bildlegenden. Index of artists. Inlands-Porto: 5,00 EUR. (Einband m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Innen sehr gut).

  • Language: English

    Published by Toledo Museum of Art, Toledo 1947

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Portfolio, softcover, complete prints (10) from this Norman Rockwell based in Cleveland wannabe with a similar American style, each print is ready for framing (25 x 20cm), included is brochure explaining each fine art work. Exterior folio shows light soiling.Paintings done for bLibb

  • Language: English

    Published by Toledo, Ohio; Museum of Art, 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 51.26

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    28 x 21 cm, Broschur. 336 S. mit Abb. Einband berieben, bestoßen und angeschmutzt. Innen sauber. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Published by Ohio The Toledo Museum of Art 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, GermanyGalerie Valentien GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Halbleinen kartoniert, 336 S., zahlr. Abb. mit Beschreibungen, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren und Knicken, obere Ecke durchgängig bestossen, sonst sehr guter Zustand, 1. Aufl. 1280 gr.

  • Published by S/imp. Toledo-Ohio, 1939 1939

    Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 28 cm. 336 pág., 1 h. Profus. ilustr. con reproducciones de obras, en el texto. [R.241] Catálogos. Toledo.

  • Published by The Toledo Museum of Art, Toledo, OH 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 58.04

    US$ 42.75 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 4 volumes. Books are in good lightly marked condition. Size: Small Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 8369.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI