Golub Aaron (92 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (92)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.70

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks 2001

    0312979614 / 9780312979614

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks 2001

    0312979614 / 9780312979614

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks 2001

    0312979614 / 9780312979614

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks April 2001 2001

    0312979614 / 9780312979614

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, U.S.A.Gilboe Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover, NOT A REMAINDER. Condition: FINE. In NEAR FINE DJ. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2001

    0312979614 / 9780312979614

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martins Press, New York, NY 2001

    0312979614 / 9780312979614

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312979614. ISBN/EAN: 9780312979614. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560727512.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2000 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    Original price: US$ 6.80; 15% off

    Current price: US$ 5.78

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. nf/nf (as new) 1st printing hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. first edition. SIGNED & DATED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. very nice copy; not remaindered, not bookclub, dj price intact & full numberline. fiction. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press March 2000 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Edgeworn; Dog-earred.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. The back of the DJ is lightly rubbed. ; One Chip; SIGNED by the author on the title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010

    1439270554 / 9781439270554

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010

    1439270554 / 9781439270554

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy, inscription and authors signature on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York: St Martin's Press 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312245386 . First edition of the author's first novel. 346 pages. Near Fine copy in Fine jacket. clph.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aaron Richard Golub 2023

    9798988070306

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aaron Richard Golub 2023

    9798988070306

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aaron Richard Golub 2023

    9798988070306

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Johnny Ocean -- a loner working from his Manhattan townhouse -- is a street-smart, connected New York City trial lawyer. He's formidable in the courtroom and famous for getting his clients what they want -- big money. The case starts out as business as usual

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Lovers, Philo, U.S.A.The Book Lovers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Author's first novel. "taut legal thriller.".

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Aaron Richard Golub 2023

    9798988070306

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 2000

    0312245386 / 9780312245382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Blackbird Bookshop, Trumbull, U.S.A.Blackbird Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title; Begin to read, and you'll be swept up into lawyer Johnny Ocean's New York, where business as usual includes a battle between charismatic sisters-in-law over $170 million, and a justice system that weaves a tangled web around those who enter to find the tr

  • Published by Aaron Richard Golub

    • Softcover

    Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.