Golub Aaron (92 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.70
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, U.S.A.Gilboe Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover, NOT A REMAINDER. Condition: FINE. In NEAR FINE DJ. First Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312979614. ISBN/EAN: 9780312979614. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560727512.

Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2000 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 6.80; 15% offCurrent price: US$ 5.78
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. nf/nf (as new) 1st printing hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. first edition. SIGNED & DATED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. very nice copy; not remaindered, not bookclub, dj price intact & full numberline. fiction. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Edgeworn; Dog-earred.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, CanadaThe Book Scouts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.49
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped…. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. The back of the DJ is lightly rubbed. ; One Chip; SIGNED by the author on the title page.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy, inscription and authors signature on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York: St Martin's Press 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312245386 . First edition of the author's first novel. 346 pages. Near Fine copy in Fine jacket. clph.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Johnny Ocean -- a loner working from his Manhattan townhouse -- is a street-smart, connected New York City trial lawyer. He's formidable in the courtroom and famous for getting his clients what they want -- big money. The case starts out as business as usual… -- Pandora Markham and Babette Longwood, two powerful sisters-in-law, are in a $170 million estate battle. Johnny doesn't expect to get himself and Mr. K, his Indian butler, mixed up with the Chinese mafia. Nor did he plan for a perilous attraction to client Pandora. Then Johnny gets involved with the last woman he'd expect; and the last woman who's good for him. As new, first edition, first printing, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. {Not remainder-marked or price-clipped} MBS1.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Lovers, Philo, U.S.A.The Book Lovers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Author's first novel. "taut legal thriller.".
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Blackbird Bookshop, Trumbull, U.S.A.Blackbird Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title; Begin to read, and you'll be swept up into lawyer Johnny Ocean's New York, where business as usual includes a battle between charismatic sisters-in-law over $170 million, and a justice system that weaves a tangled web around those who enter to find the tr…uth. ; 8.3 X 5.7 X 1.2 inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author Near Fine page. Author's first book. Slight lean.
Published by Aaron Richard Golub
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.