Gorbea (580 results)

  • Published by Instituto Nacional De Antropologia e Historia 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Text in Spanish. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. 1614 map attached to back reverse. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Published by Instituto Nacional De Antropologia e Historia, Mexico D.F. 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial wrappers, 12 mo. Very goog. light wear to covers. 51 pp. illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universidad de Burgos 2014

    8492681918 / 9788492681914

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha. 2007

    8477884471 / 9788477884477

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Guía del Parque Arqueológico de Segóbriga, una ciudad celtibérica y romana ubicada en la provincia de Cuenca, Castilla-La Mancha. Este libro ofrece una visión detallada de los restos arqueológicos y la historia del parque, con información sobre los principales puntos de interés y hallazgos realizados en la zo

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Universidad del País Vasco 1994

    8475856438 / 9788475856438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El papel y la función del arte en el siglo XX. Vol. I' es una obra que explora en profundidad el rol y la trascendencia del arte durante el siglo XX. Este volumen, publicado por la Universidad del País Vasco, reúne ponencias y análisis de diversos autores, ofreciendo una visión rica y multifacé

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Trea, S.L. 2005

    8497041895 / 9788497041898

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de Salvador Gorbea Portal presenta un acercamiento a los fundamentos teóricos en los que se sustentan los estudios métricos de la información documental. El objetivo principal es conciliar la diversidad terminológica y conceptual presente en este tipo de estudios, resultado de la madurez que h

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364295252 / 9780364295250

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha. 2007

    8477884471 / 9788477884477

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Guía del Parque Arqueológico de Segóbriga, una ciudad celtibérica y romana ubicada en la provincia de Cuenca, Castilla-La Mancha. Este libro ofrece una visión detallada de los restos arqueológicos y la historia del parque, con información sobre los principales puntos de interés y hallazgos realizados en l

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364180242 / 9780364180242

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Madrid 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 70 pages of text in Spanish plus 10 pages of plates. Excavaciones Arqueologicas En Espana 41. Covers have light wear, contents clean.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by FisicalBook 2006

    8480562331 / 9788480562331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.17

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, escrito por Xabier Sáenz de Gorbea, explora la vida y obra del pintor Víctor Landeta (1905-1966). Publicado por Bilbao Bizkaia Kutxa como parte de la serie 'Bizkaiko Gaiak Temas Vizcai', el libro ofrece una visión detallada de la trayectoria artística de Landeta y su contribución al panorama c

  • Published by Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia,, Mexico D.F. 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial wrappers very good. 19 pp. illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universidad de Burgos 2014

    8492681918 / 9788492681914

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.96

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364295252 / 9780364295250

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.80

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364180242 / 9780364180242

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.93

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Museo Arqueológico Nacional, Madrid 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, SpainZaitegui Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Castrillo.-Arqueología.-Monografías arqueológicas.-Portada, 39 pgs.-Con ilustraciones y láminas en b/n y color.-Roces leves en lomo.-Envíos nacionales, como paquete postal, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Círculo de Lectores, Barcelona 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. El servicio contra reembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Sexualidad (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    8478215484 / 9788478215485

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.48

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro presenta una colección de paisajes vascos del Museo de Bellas Artes de Álava. Explora la rica diversidad y belleza de los paisajes del País Vasco, ofreciendo una visión artística y cultural de la región. Ideal para amantes del arte y la cultura vasca. EAN: 9788478215485 Tipo: Libros Categoría:

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MANUAL MODERNO 2004

    970729034X / 9789707290341

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. MANEJO INTEGRAL DEL BINOMIO MADRE-HIJO CON VIH/SIDA.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by 2005. Ed. Edita BBK. 2006

    8480562331 / 9788480562331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 24.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Imp. Gestingraf. Bilbao. Col. Col. Bizkaiko Gaiak / Temas Vizcaínos nº 365-366. 1 Vol. . 157 pp. pp. Cuarto. Rústica. Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Catálogo, Pintura) . Buen estado. Ilustrado con reproducciones fotográfica a color y b/n.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by 2005. Ed. BBK. 2006

    8480562331 / 9788480562331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.20

    US$ 24.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gestingraf. Bilbao. Col. Bizkaiko Gaiak / Temas Vizcaínos nº 365-366. 1 Vol. . 157 pp. Cuarto. Rústica. . Buen estado. Ilustrado con reproducciones fotográficas a color y b/n.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE GRANADA 1997

    8433822799 / 9788433822796

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by 2005. Ed. BBK. 2006

    8480562331 / 9788480562331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.63

    US$ 24.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gestingraf. Bilbao. Col. Bizkaiko Gaiak / Temas Vizcaínos nº 365-366. 1 Vol. . 157 pp. Cuarto. Rústica. . Buen estado. Ilustrado con reproducciones fotográfica a color y b/n.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    88, (2)pp., 5 plates. 35 text illus. 4to. Wraps.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by BBK, Bilbao 2006

    8480562331 / 9788480562331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 26.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica con solapas. Condition: Bien. 157 pp/ Temas Vizcaínos, nº 365-366 / A-135.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Grupo Editor Latinoamericano, Buenos Aires 1990

    9506941157 / 9789506941154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.90

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. El autor ha publicado ya los siguientes libros de poemas : Para sostener una esperanza, 1959; Doble vista, 1964; Elarte único, 1968; Logopea, 1972; Interior exterior, 1973; En el activo puente, 1975. 66 Páginas. 90 gr. Libro.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Sociedad de Autores Españoles, Madrid 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Páginas por desbarbar. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Teatro (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Separata editorial de "Trabajos de Prehistoria, Samntander 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.51

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rústica. 21x27.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364859334 / 9780364859339

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Prensa Moderna, Madrid 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 26.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. muda,tela-cartoné/El Teatro Moderno nº 165/ RC-16/.