Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Nichols Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801979161 ISBN 13: 9780801979163
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nichols Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801979161 ISBN 13: 9780801979163
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nichols Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801979188 ISBN 13: 9780801979187
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Nichols Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801979188 ISBN 13: 9780801979187
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Part No. 7916. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Yellowish tinge to pages.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2007
ISBN 10: 020189551X ISBN 13: 9780201895513
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Via Media Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 1893765326 ISBN 13: 9781893765320
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Asian Martial Arts in Literature and Movies (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2007
ISBN 10: 020189551X ISBN 13: 9780201895513
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback--marking on pages--spine and cover excellent.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Radnor, PA. : Chilton, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 080197674X ISBN 13: 9780801976742
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 220 pp., [16] pp. of plates : illustrations (some in color) ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 080197674X ; LCCN: 85-47976 ; OCLC: 16015164 ; Dewey: 629.28/722 ; "Chilton's fuel economy & tune-up tips" ([8] p.) inserted between p. [92]-93; "Chilton's auto body repair tips" ([8] p.) inserted between p. 188-189./ "Part no. 7044"--Spine. ; color pcitorial stiff paper wrappers ; a few bumps, foxing, else AS NEW. Book.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.