Grainger Stewart (179 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.54
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.41
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.02
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.23
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by William Blackwood & Sons 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.61
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 1898. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut textblock edges. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns. Light marginalia to pages throughout. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Board…s have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Visible tanning to spine and edges. Small marks to boards.

Published by Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.25
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1901. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners. Heavy tanning to spine, with scuffing and soiling to boards.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Academic Gregories. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.13
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.68
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.83
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. 1898
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.25
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1898. No edition remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to half title page. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with cor…ner bumping. Moderate tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.58
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Burgundy Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No dj. second edition. Second edition of the 1868 original. A pleasing copy with tight binding, clean throughout and free of foxing. Both endpapers present, matt brown coated stock with no cracking in the gutters. Textured cloth has blindstamped borders, nice gilt lettering on the spine, and… some corner and general minor shelf-rubbing, as well as a minor surface scuff or two. Minor coin-sized spill on front board, and slight spine-lean. Nine plates, one repeated in chromolithograph colour. xv+334pp + 2pp reviews. Size: 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.17
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.44
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.70
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.51
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.06
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 1901. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm.Tanning more prominent to endpapers and pastedowns. Boards have moderate shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed with considerabl…e tanning.Slight forward lean to text block.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-02 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.95
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.