Grassmann Preston (144 results)

Out of the Ruins: The apocalyptic anthology
Mandel, Emily St. John; Machado, Carmen Maria; Miéville, China; Barker, Clive; Campbell, Ramsey; Anders, Charlie Jane; Tidhar, Lavie; Delany, Samuel R.; Warren, Kaaron; Tambour, Anna; Allan, Nina; Thomas, Jeffrey; Di Filippo, Paul; Drummond, Ron
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Out of the Ruins: The apocalyptic anthology
Barker, Clive,Mià ville, China,Machado, Carmen Maria,Mandel, Emily St. John
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.65
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.56
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

Multiverses: an Anthology of Alternate Realities
Barker, Clive, Harrow, Alix, Reynolds, Alastair, Grassmann, Preston, Liu, Ken
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Out of the Ruins: The apocalyptic anthology
Barker, Clive,Mià ville, China,Machado, Carmen Maria,Mandel, Emily St. John
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by New Curiosity Shop 2018
Series: Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine, Book 13 of 39. Book 13 of 39 - Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.73
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Out of the Ruins: The apocalyptic anthology
Mandel, Emily St. John; Machado, Carmen Maria; Miéville, China; Barker, Clive; Campbell, Ramsey; Anders, Charlie Jane; Tidhar, Lavie; Delany, Samuel R.; Warren, Kaaron; Tambour, Anna; Allan, Nina; Thomas, Jeffrey; Di Filippo, Paul; Drummond, Ron
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

Multiverses: An Anthology of Alternate Realities
Alastair Reynolds, Clive Barker, Alix Harrow, Ken Liu, Preston Grassmann
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.94
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A mind-blowing anthology of 18 stories bringing you the infinite Earths of the multiverse.Featuring Alix E. Harrow, Clive Barker, Ken Liu, Charlie Jane Anders, Annallee Newitz, Alastair Reynolds and more.Imagine infinite Earths, an endless universe containing every possible world. What if the mistakes…we make be taken back? What if the war wasn't won, or that life wasn't saved, or that heart wasn't broken?Explore the infinite potential of the multiverse with the finest minds writing in science fiction today, and see what could have been.Featuring stories from:Alix E. HarrowClive BarkerAlastair ReynoldsKen LiuCharlie Jane AndersAnnalee NewitzIan McDonaldLavie TidharJeffrey ThomasChana PorterPaul Di FilippoJayaprakash SatyamurthyEugen BaconYukimi OgawaAlvaro Zinos AmaroD. R. G. SugawaraRumi Kaneko.

Language: English
Published by New Curiosity Shop 2018
Series: Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine, Book 13 of 39. Book 13 of 39 - Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by New Curiosity Shop 2018
Series: Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine, Book 13 of 39. Book 13 of 39 - Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Out of the Ruins
Grassmann, Preston (EDT); Barker, Clive; Tidhar, Lavie; Tambour, Anna; Warren, Kaaron
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A post-apocalyptic anthology about salvage and the ruins, featuring China Mieville, Emily St John Mandel, Charlie Jane Anders, Ramsey Campbell and more. This anthology of post-apocalyptic fiction asks, what would you save from the fire? In the moments when it all comes crashing down, what wi…ll we value the most, and how will we save it? Featuring stories from China Mieville, Emily St John Mandel, Clive Barker, Carmen Maria Machado, Charlie Jane Anders, Samuel R. Delaney, Ramsey Campbell, Lavie Tidhar, Kaaron Warrern, Anna Tambour, Nina Allan, Jeffrey Thomas, Paul Di Filippo, Ron Drummond, Nikhil Singh, John Skipp, Autumn Christian, Chris Kelso, Rumi Kaneko, Nick Mamatas and D.R.G. Sugawara. A fresh post-apocalyptic anthology of 18 stories: the end of the world seen through the salvage and ruins.Featuring Emily St John Mandel, Carmen Maria Machado, Clive Barker, China Mieville, Charlie Jane Anders and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A fresh post-apocalyptic anthology of 18 stories: the end of the world seen through the salvage and ruins. Featuring Emily St John Mandel, Carmen Maria Machado, Clive Barker, China Mièville, Charlie Jane Anders and more.WHAT WOULD YOU SAVE FROM THE FIRE?In the moments when it all comes crashing down, w…hat will we value the most, and how will we save it? Digging through the layers of ruined cities beneath your feet, living in the bombed-out husk of a city, hiding from the monsters on the other side of the wall, can we turn the cataclysm into an opportunity?Featuring new and exclusive stories, as well as classics of the genre, Grassmann takes us through the fall and beyond, to the things that are created after. Calling on the finest traditions of post-apocalyptic fiction, this anthology asks us what makes us human, and who we will be when we emerge out of the ruins?Featuring work from China MiévilleEmily St John Mandel Clive Barker Carmen Maria MachadoCharlie Jane Anders Samuel R. DelaneyRamsey Campbell Lavie Tidhar Kaaron Warrern Anna TambourNina Allan Jeffrey ThomasPaul Di Filippo Ron DrummondNikhil Singh John SkippAutumn ChristianChris KelsoRumi KanekoNick Mamatas D.R.G. Sugawara.

Out of the Ruins: The apocalyptic anthology
Mandel, Emily St. John; Machado, Carmen Maria; Miéville, China; Barker, Clive; Grassmann, Preston [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.94
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

Out of the Ruins
Grassmann, Preston (EDT); Barker, Clive; Tidhar, Lavie; Tambour, Anna; Warren, Kaaron
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A fresh post-apocalyptic anthology of 18 stories: the end of the world seen through the salvage and ruins. Featuring Emily St John Mandel, Carmen Maria Machado, Clive Barker, China Mièville, Charlie Jane Anders and more.WHAT WOULD YOU SAVE FROM THE FIRE?In the moments when it all comes crashing down, w…hat will we value the most, and how will we save it? Digging through the layers of ruined cities beneath your feet, living in the bombed-out husk of a city, hiding from the monsters on the other side of the wall, can we turn the cataclysm into an opportunity?Featuring new and exclusive stories, as well as classics of the genre, Grassmann takes us through the fall and beyond, to the things that are created after. Calling on the finest traditions of post-apocalyptic fiction, this anthology asks us what makes us human, and who we will be when we emerge out of the ruins?Featuring work from China MiévilleEmily St John Mandel Clive Barker Carmen Maria MachadoCharlie Jane Anders Samuel R. DelaneyRamsey Campbell Lavie Tidhar Kaaron Warrern Anna TambourNina Allan Jeffrey ThomasPaul Di Filippo Ron DrummondNikhil Singh John SkippAutumn ChristianChris KelsoRumi KanekoNick Mamatas D.R.G. Sugawara.

Multiverses: An Anthology of Alternate Realities
Alastair Reynolds, Clive Barker, Alix Harrow, Ken Liu, Preston Grassmann
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A mind-blowing anthology of 18 stories bringing you the infinite Earths of the multiverse.Featuring Alix E. Harrow, Clive Barker, Ken Liu, Charlie Jane Anders, Annallee Newitz, Alastair Reynolds and more.Imagine infinite Earths, an endless universe containing every possible world. What if the mistakes…we make be taken back? What if the war wasn't won, or that life wasn't saved, or that heart wasn't broken?Explore the infinite potential of the multiverse with the finest minds writing in science fiction today, and see what could have been.Featuring stories from:Alix E. HarrowClive BarkerAlastair ReynoldsKen LiuCharlie Jane AndersAnnalee NewitzIan McDonaldLavie TidharJeffrey ThomasChana PorterPaul Di FilippoJayaprakash SatyamurthyEugen BaconYukimi OgawaAlvaro Zinos AmaroD. R. G. SugawaraRumi Kaneko.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition - a paperback original. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2023 Trade Paperback. 285 pp. This anthology brings together an international cast of luminaries to explore the infinite worlds of what could be. The smashed together chaos of m…ultiple Londons piled on top of each other; a world where a tunnel turns Japan and the United States into close neighbours; catastrophic accidents on multidimensional spacecraft; shadowy organisations and the merciless assassins they control; the unstoppable force of your infinite grandmothers. Explore the infinite beauties and terrors of the multiverse with the finest minds writing in science fiction today, and see what could have been? Featuring stories from: Alvaro Zinos-Amaro Charlie Jane Anders Eugen Bacon Clive Barker Paul Di Filippo Alix E. Harrow Rumi Kaneko (translated by Preston Grassmann) Ken Liu Ian McDonald Annalee Newitz Yukimi Ogawa Chana Porter Alastair Reynolds Jayaprakash Satyamurthy D. R. G. Sugawara Jeffrey Thomas Lavie Tidhar.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. INFINITY. HERE. NOW.What if every decision youve ever made created a new reality. A new life, a new world of possibilities for what you could become? What if the best of all possible worlds is just around the corner? Or the worst?This anthology brings together an international cast of lumina…ries to explore the infinite worlds of what could be. The smashed together chaos of multiple Londons piled on top of each other; a world where a tunnel turns Japan and the United States into close neighbours; catastrophic accidents on multidimensional spacecraft; shadowy organisations and the merciless assassins they control; the unstoppable force of your infinite grandmothers.Explore the infinite beauties and terrors of the multiverse with the finest minds writing in science fiction today, and see what could have been Featuring stories from:Alvaro Zinos-AmaroCharlie Jane AndersEugen BaconClive BarkerPaul Di FilippoAlix E. HarrowRumi Kaneko (translated by Preston Grassmann)Ken LiuIan McDonaldAnnalee NewitzYukimi OgawaChana PorterAlastair ReynoldsJayaprakash SatyamurthyD. R. G. SugawaraJeffrey ThomasLavie Tidhar A mind-blowing anthology of 18 stories bringing you the infinite Earths of the multiverse. Featuring Alix E. Harrow, Clive Barker, Ken Liu, Charlie Jane Anders, Annallee Newitz, Alastair Reynolds and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.16
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Multiverses : An Anthology of Alternate Realities
Grassmann, Preston; Harrow, Alix; Liu, Ken; Reynolds, Alastair; Barker, Clive
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.68
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Multiverses: An anthology of alternate realities
Grassmann, Preston; Harrow, Alix; Liu, Ken; Reynolds, Alastair; Barker, Clive; McDonald, Ian; Tidhar, Lavie; Thomas, Jeffrey; Bacon, Eugen; Zinos Amaro, Alvaro; Kaneko, Rumi; Anders, Charlie Jane; Porter, Chana; Di Filippo, Paul; Newitz, Annalee
- Softcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.95
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Out of the Ruins Paperback ? September 7, 2021
Mandel, Emily St. John; Machado, Carmen Maria; Miéville, China; Barker, Clive; Campbell, Ramsey; Anders, Charlie Jane; Tidhar, Lavie; Delany, Samuel R.; Warren, Kaaron; Tambour, Anna; Allan, Nina; Thomas, Jeffrey; Di Filippo, Paul; Drummond, Ron
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.16
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.