Gray Anthony (482 results)

For Those I Loved (English and French Edition)
Martin Gray; Max Gallo; Anthony White [Translator]; David Douglas Duncan [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Publishing (edition Original) 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lonely Planet Germany (Country Guide)
Andrea Schulte-Peevers, Jeremy Gray, Anthony Haywood, Sarah Johnstone, Daniel Robinson
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Publishing 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Anthony Chen (Record Section) [Illustrator]; Vivienne Lapham [Photographer]; Kathryn Abbe, Wesley Bowman, Ralph Cowan, William Hopkins, Vivienne Lapham, Joan Liffring, Vincent Massali, William Marxheim, Charles R. Pearson, Doris Pinney, H. Armstrong Roberts [Photographer]; Jack Speck, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; George Gray Caudill, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Parker K. Hughes, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Dennis H. Kelly, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Van C. Robinson, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Francis Kodl, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Willard W. Hartup, Ed. D. [Primary Contributor]; Howard V. Meredith, PH.D. [Primary Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Anthony Chen (Record Section) [Illustrator]; Vivienne Lapham [Photographer]; Kathryn Abbe, Wesley Bowman, Ralph Cowan, William Hopkins, Vivienne Lapham, Joan Liffring, Vincent Massali, William Marxheim, Charles R. Pearson, Doris Pinney, H. Armstrong Roberts [Photographer]; Jack Speck, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; George Gray Caudill, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Parker K. Hughes, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Dennis H. Kelly, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Van C. Robinson, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Francis Kodl, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Willard W. Hartup, Ed. D. [Primary Contributor]; Howard V. Meredith, PH.D. [Primary Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Publishing, Inc. 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Publishing, Inc. 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Germany (Lonely Planet Travel Guides)
Andrea Schulte-Peevers; Jeremy Gray; Anthony Haywood; Sarah Johnstone; Daniel Robinson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Urban Books 2011
Series: Around the Way Girls, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Around the Way Girls
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Urban Books 2011
Series: Around the Way Girls, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Around the Way Girls
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.66
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lonely Planet Germany (Country Guide)
Andrea Schulte-Peevers, Jeremy Gray, Anthony Haywood, Sarah Johnstone, Daniel Robinson
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Lonely Planet Germany (Germany, 2nd ed)
Schulte-Peevers, Andrea, Gray, Jeremy, Haywood, Anthony, Fallon, Steve, Selby, Nick
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lonely Planet Germany (Country Guide)
Andrea Schulte-Peevers, Jeremy Gray, Anthony Haywood, Sarah Johnstone, Daniel Robinson
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Urban Books 2011
Series: Around the Way Girls, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Around the Way Girls
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lonely Planet Germany (Germany, 2nd ed)
Andrea Schulte-Peevers; Anthony Haywood; Lonely Planet; Jeremy Gray
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Corners are bent. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Publishing 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Publishing 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lonely Planet Germany (Germany, 2nd ed)
Andrea Schulte-Peevers; Anthony Haywood; Lonely Planet; Jeremy Gray
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Publishing 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Pub 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Urban Books 2008
Series: Around the Way Girls, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Around the Way Girls
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Urban Books 2008
Series: Around the Way Girls, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Around the Way Girls
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Urban Books 2008
Series: Around the Way Girls, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Around the Way Girls
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Germany (Germany, 2nd ed)
Schulte-Peevers, Andrea,Gray, Jeremy,Haywood, Anthony,Fallon, Steve,Selby, Nick
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are clean and intact.

Language: English
Published by Augustus Pub 2009
Series: Streets of New York, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Streets of New York
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.