Green Comp (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan 2008

    0310283094 / 9780310283096

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.99

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st ptg. 675 pp. 7 1/2 x 9 3/8. Mostly beige pictorial boards with matching beige dj. Dj has 1" tear from top edge on back panel. No other damage or markings noted.

  • Published by Burt Franklin [1968] 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.92

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Published by Burt Franklin, New York 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 110p. Ex-library. A navy blue cloth hardcover book in good, sturdy reading condition. Stickers on spine and back cover. Stamps on endpapers, title page, and foredges. Otherwise clean and tight. Burt Franklin Bibliography and Reference Series #150. Originally published in 1908.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warne (Observer's Books), GB 1974

    072321526X / 9780723215264

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: VG+. VG+ DW. 23rd Edition. Printers 1366.1073. In loose polythene protector. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dennis Punnett (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warne (Observer's Books), GB 1973

    0723215146 / 9780723215141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: VG+. VG+ DW. 22nd Edition. Printers code 1189.1172. In loose polythene protector. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dennis Punnett (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warne (Observer's Books), GB 1972

    0723215073 / 9780723215073

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: VG. VG- Dw. 21st Edition. Printers code 1944.11.71. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Dennis Punnett (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warne (Observer's Books), GB 1971

    0723215014 / 9780723215011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.82

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: VG+. VG+ DW. 20th Edition. In loose polythene protector. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dennis Punnett (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warne (Observer's Books), GB 1970

    0723200866 / 9780723200864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: nrFine. VG+ DW. 19th Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dennis Punnett (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by British Record Society, London 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United KingdomBalfour Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 39.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy in maroon cloth on boards with gilt title on spine. Free of inscriptions, Clean and flat contents. Appears unread.

  • Published by John Wisden & Co

    0947766065 / 9780947766061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.52

    US$ 32.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. 1986. A very good copy only marked by light age tanning to the edges and endpapers and bookseller stickers to the endpapers. The d/w is near fine with only light edge rubbing.

  • Published by Burt Franklin, New York 1968

    Seller: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint edition (originally published Manchester, 1908), 8vo, pp. vii, [1], 110; fine in original blue cloth lettered in gilt on spine. Listing works about the author of Confessions of an Opium Eater and portraits of him, as well as works by De Quincey.

  • Published by Warne (Observer's Books), GB 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.66

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: VG+. G++ DW. 8th Edition. Printers code 664.959. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. DW (5/-) has very slight edge loss and internal repair and is a bit dust marked.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (NEW YORK REGIMENTAL). BRAINARD, Mary Genevie Green, comp. Campaigns of the One Hundred and Forty-Sixth Regiment New York State Volunteers Also Known as Halleck's Infantry, the Fifth Oneida, and Garrard's Tigers. [Daleville, VA]: Schroeder Publications, 2000. 1st ed thus. m, xiii, 695 pp. Illus., portraits. Orig. cloth, d/j. A n

  • Published by MacDonald London 1966 1966

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition chipped dust jacket Very Good oblong octavo 222pp., b/w pls., diags., index, Air Force Combat equipment, Interceptor & Strike Fighters, Attack Aircraft, Avionics for Combat Aircraft.

  • More images

    Published by Self-published, 1996 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers, 231pp. A compendium of tags from ancient Egypt to modern America. VG: covers mildly rubbed and scratches, a small crease to one corner; body of the book has a slight curl but it remains quite sound; the text is clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Tiger Books London 1990 1990

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition dust jacket Very Nice Copy lge. octavo 207pp., colour plates, bibliog., index, Camouflage & markings WW1 to the present. With c.1000 colour illustrations. A new edition of the 1981 Salamander classic.

  • Published by MacDonald London 1964 1964

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition dust jacket Very Good small octavo 596pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., maps, appends., bibliog., index, Comprehensive single-volume aircraft reference. With 3-views of c.600 aircraft with specs inc. power plant, performance, weights, & dimensions for each aircraft.

  • Published by Tiger London 1990 1990

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition dust jacket Very Good lge. octavo 207pp., col. pls., bibliog., index, Camouflage & markings WW1 to the present. Basically a rehash of the 1981 Salamander classic.

  • Published by Alderney Society Alderney 1965 1965

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 43.60

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition card covers Nice copy octavo 40pp., b/w plates, Fine short history of the Lake Bolac district. Inc. material on the original aboriginal inhabitants, the Boolucburrers. Scarce local history.

  • Published by Lansdowne Press Sydney 1981 1981

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 43.60

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition dust jacket As New lge. octavo 207pp., colour plates, bibliog., index, Camouflage & markings WW1 to the present. With c.1000 colour illustrations. A new edition of the 1981 Salamander classic.

  • More images

    Published by Princeton Class of 1902, Princeton 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 4to. Pp. 292. Frontis. photo of Nassau Hall. Illustrated with photo portraits, including those of children of alumnae, with tissue guards. Facsimiles of manuscript letters. Bound in three-quarter black cloth over orange paper-covered boards printed with black lettering. Slight foxing and staining to a coupl

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,500.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 8vo. 80 pp. Full pages of ads, some with illustrations of business properties, and margins with ads for local businesses. OCLC locates one copy (Birmingham/Jefferson Co. Public). Original printed brown wrappers (some storage soiling, some edgewear), all with ads for local businesses, housed in a custom terra cotta

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 488. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 220.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (PENNSYLVANIA REGIMENTAL). GREEN, Robert M., comp. History of the One Hundred and Twenty-fourth Regiment Pennsylvania Volunteers in the War of the Rebellion--1862-1863. Regimental Re-Unions 1885-1906. History of Monument. Phila.: Ware Bros. Company, Printers, 1907. 1st ed. 396, [4] pp. Frontis., illus., portraits. Orig. cloth. V

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1910 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l