Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Time Life Books, 1968
Seller: Mary Ellen's Boutique, Gilroy, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Matt Greene (illustrator). How to make various mixed drinks - spiral bound US SALES ONLY.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0345545214 ISBN 13: 9780345545213
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0345545214 ISBN 13: 9780345545213
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slighlty bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250399343 ISBN 13: 9781250399342
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Matt Greene (illustrator). Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Time-Life Books, New York, 1974
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Greene, Matt (illustrator). The tanned pages have some wrinkles on the bottom margin of the pages. There is a name written on the inside front cover. The front cover has a small soil spot. Spiral bound. 96 pages. Foods of the World Series.
Language: English
Published by Time-Life Books, New York, 1974
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Greene, Matt (illustrator). The pages are lightly tanned. There is a name written on the inside front cover. The cover has some tanning on the edges. Foods of the World Series. Spiral bound. 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by Time-Life Books, New York, 1973
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Greene, Matt (illustrator). The lightly tanned pages have a very few small soil spots. There is a name and address written on the inside front cover. The cover has some very light soiling. Spiral bound. 120 pages. Foods of the World Series.
Language: English
Published by Time-Life Books, New York, 1974
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Greene, Matt (illustrator). The pages are tanned. There is a name written on the inside front cover. The last page is partially loose. Spiral bound. 120 pages. Foods of the World Series.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by generic, 2020
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. VG-. white illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, very light stains (coffee?) to back cover and page edges, book is tightly bound and text is clean. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0297869523 ISBN 13: 9780297869528
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Digital original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0297869523 ISBN 13: 9780297869528
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Digital original. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.