Language: English
Published by The Armchair Detective Inc., New York, 1986
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Slight edgewear. Faint rubbing to the dark cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green, and Co., London, 1897
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. frontis (illustrator). Cloth hardcover, previous owner's signature, overall very good. We ship fast.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. James Gurney (illustrator). Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, spine creasing, spine lean, rubbed hinges.
Published by Longmans,Green and co, 1905
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1905 PRINTING. Text contains very minor pencil underlining/marking. Pencil writing on rear end paper. Covers show light edge wear. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Facsimile Reprint. Paperback copy with firm binding and clean pages. 1989 facimile reprint of the original published in 1896. Previous owner's info stamped inside both cover and on ffep. Spine is faded and edges have light wear. ; Heritage Classic; 1.32 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 553 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313791970 ISBN 13: 9781313791977
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313791970 ISBN 13: 9781313791977
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.32
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015957498 ISBN 13: 9781015957497
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Genealogy Of The Greenleaf Family. Book.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1917
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. -----------Dark cloth covers, bright gilt letters, and gilt top pages, the book is 8" tall. 359 pages, with frontispiece and 4 other illustrations.VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid tight clean book- - - no dust jacket.
Published by Houghton, Mifflin, Boston, 1917
Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, U.S.A.
Association Member: MABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Printing in May, 1917.Bound in fine dark green cloth with title and wreath in gilt on the front cover. Very light wear on the cover.Top edges gilt Name of previous owner on the first free endpaper. Otherwise, pages are lightly age-toned, clean, smooth and unmarked. The binding is firm. Frontis portrait of the author with tissue guard intact. 359 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons, London, UK, 1930
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. [1930]. 96pp, with colour plate frontispiece and numerous full page and in text drawings. In decorated orange cloth-covered boards with titles front and spine. 8vo. Cloth a little worn all over, rubbed and rounded at corners and spine ends, upper text block edge dust-marked, hint of spotting on endpapers only, a little loose but holding. In its original, worn and torn, dust jacket, with loss along top and bottom edges and at spine ends, but majority of illustration still there. A collection of vintage, illustrated short stories for boys. Authors represented in volume include Ethel Tablot and A Harcourt Burrage.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.03
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by hansebooks 2017-03-06, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744659763 ISBN 13: 9783744659765
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.71
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
US$ 23.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Books 5/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1556132271 ISBN 13: 9781556132278
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Genealogy of the Greenleaf Family. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.61
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
US$ 26.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Houghton, Mifflin & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1917
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, May 1917. 359 pages. 3 portraits, letter, Deer Isle house. 8 x 5.5", gold stamped green cloth, top edge gilt, dj. Harvard, 1873, succeeded Samuel Brearley, Jr, Manhattan girls school. Letters to Mary Longfellow Greenleaf, Samuel Longfellow, talks, verse, appreciations. Dj edges chipped, book clean, tight, VG/G.
Published by Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston, 1880
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Early printing (first published in 1877). Octavo. Illustrated with wood engravings. Publisher's decorative cloth over beveled boards, stamped in black and gold on front cover and spine, all edges gilt. Contemporary owner's name in ink on front fly leaf. Rubbing to the boards with wear to the joints, edges of the boards and corners, front hinge is tender, a fair or better sound copy.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.