Gregory Walton (194 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Christie, R Gregory (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Christie, R Gregory (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Christie, R Gregory (illustrator)….

KIN 100 Fit & Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness
Thomas D. Fahey; Paul M. Insel; Walton T. Roth; Claire E. A. Insel; Charles B. Cotton; Gregory J. Welk; William R. Corbin; Karen A. Welk
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 12th edition. With access code! Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Christie, R Gregory (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by Lapham on title page. Christie, R Gregory (illustrator).

KIN 100 Fit & Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness
Thomas D. Fahey; Paul M. Insel; Walton T. Roth; Claire E. A. Insel; Charles B. Cotton; Gregory J. Welk; William R. Corbin; Karen A. Welk
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
textbook. Condition: Good. 12th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

Four Views on the Historical Adam
Lamoureux, Denis O.; Walton, John H.; Collins, C. John; Barrick, William; Boyd, Gregory A.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2013
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 21 of 38. Book 21 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Four Views on the Historical Adam
Lamoureux, Denis O.; Walton, John H.; Collins, C. John; Barrick, William; Boyd, Gregory A.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2013
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 21 of 38. Book 21 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Releasing Your Power to Bless This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. M…oney back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Horror Gems, Vol. Three: August Derleth and others
Derleth, August; Jakes, John; Leiber, Fritz; Quinn, Seabury; Walton, Evangeline; Wakefield, H. Russell; Luce, Gregory; Phillips, Rog; Casey, Richard; Coblentz, Stanton A.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.08
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Four Views on the Historical Adam
Lamoureux, Denis O.; Walton, John H.; Collins, C. John; Barrick, William; Boyd, Gregory A.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2013
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 21 of 38. Book 21 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 'By one of the great psychologists of our time, a book that shows us how we can answer the universal questions that define our lives: Can I succeed? Do I belong? Am I loved?' Carol S. Dweck, bestselling author of MindsetDiscover simple psychological shifts that build trust, belonging, and confidence--f…rom the co-director of the Dweck-Walton Lab at Stanford UniversityThe emotional questions we face can define our lives. If you're expecting an interaction to go wrong, that expectation can make it so. That's spiralling down. But as esteemed Stanford psychologist Greg Walton shows, when we see these questions clearly, we can answer them well. Known to social psychologists as wise interventions, these shifts in perspective can help us chart new trajectories for our lives. They help us spiral up.This is ordinary magic: The everyday experiences that help us set aside the ordinary worries of life to unleash extraordinary change.Through vivid storytelling and insightful analysis of fascinating research Dr. Walton pulls back the curtain to reveal the magic at work:- With our children: The few choice words from a parent or a teacher that builds trust and achievement.- In our relationships: How the right opportunity to reflect, for just a few minutes before a conflict conversation, can engender greater intimacy among couples--even a year later.- In school: How learning that everyone feels as out of place at first as you do at a new school--they really do--can unleash extraordinary potential, improving your life a decade later.- In our policy: how a one-page letter reduced recidivism among kids returning to school from juvenile detention by 40 percentage points; a postcard campaign cut suicide rates in half.It's easy to think problems are out of our control. But in fact, we have vast opportunities for change. Ordinary Magic puts the tools for change at your fingertips.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'By one of the great psychologists of our time, a book that shows us how we can answer the universal questions that define our lives: Can I succeed? Do I belong? Am I loved?' Carol S. Dweck, bestselling author of MindsetDiscover simple psychological shifts that build trust, belonging, and co…nfidence--from the co-director of the Dweck-Walton Lab at Stanford UniversityThe emotional questions we face can define our lives. If you're expecting an interaction to go wrong, that expectation can make it so. That's spiralling down. But as esteemed Stanford psychologist Greg Walton shows, when we see these questions clearly, we can answer them well. Known to social psychologists as wise interventions, these shifts in perspective can help us chart new trajectories for our lives. They help us spiral up.This is ordinary magic: The everyday experiences that help us set aside the ordinary worries of life to unleash extraordinary change.Through vivid storytelling and insightful analysis of fascinating research Dr. Walton pulls back the curtain to reveal the magic at work:- With our children: The few choice words from a parent or a teacher that builds trust and achievement.- In our relationships: How the right opportunity to reflect, for just a few minutes before a conflict conversation, can engender greater intimacy among couples--even a year later.- In school: How learning that everyone feels as out of place at first as you do at a new school--they really do--can unleash extraordinary potential, improving your life a decade later.- In our policy: how a one-page letter reduced recidivism among kids returning to school from juvenile detention by 40 percentage points; a postcard campaign cut suicide rates in half.It's easy to think problems are out of our control. But in fact, we have vast opportunities for change. Ordinary Magic puts the tools for change at your fingertips. Discover simple psychological shifts that build trust, belonging, and confidence, from the co-director of the Dweck-Walton Lab at Stanford University Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bob's your uncle, Bradford, United KingdomBob's your uncle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. "By one of the great psychologists of our time, a book that shows us how we can answer the universal questions that define our lives: Can I succeed? Do I belong? Am I loved?"--Carol S. Dweck, PhD, bestselling author of Mindset Discover simple psychological shifts that build trust, belonging, and confid…ence--from the co-director of the Dweck-Walton Lab at Stanford University The emotional questions we face can define our lives. If you're expecting an interaction to go wrong, that expectation can make it so. That's spiraling down. But as esteemed Stanford psychologist Greg Walton shows, when we see these questions clearly, we can answer them well. Known to social psychologists as wise interventions, these shifts in perspective can help us chart new trajectories for our lives. They help us spiral up. This is ordinary magic: The ordinary experiences that help us set aside the ordinary worries of life to unleash extraordinary change. Through vivid storytelling and insightful analysis of fascinating research--both his own and others'--Dr. Walton pulls back the curtain to reveal the magic at work: - With our children: The few choice words from a parent or a teacher that builds trust and achievement. - In our relationships: How the right opportunity to reflect, for just a few minutes before a conflict conversation, can engender greater intimacy among couples--even a year later. - In school: How learning that everyone feels as out of place at first as you do at a new school--they really do--can unleash extraordinary potential, improving your life a decade later. - In our policy: how a one-page letter reduced recidivism among kids returning to school from juvenile detention by 40 percentage points; a postcard campaign cut suicide rates in half. It's easy to think problems are out of our control. But in fact, we have vast opportunities for change. Ordinary Magic puts the tools for change at your fingertips.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.03
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.78
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: ACJBooks, Staten Island, U.S.A.ACJBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. This is a hardcover book with a dust jacket.