Condition: very_good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.35.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163177253 ISBN 13: 9781163177259
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849024227 ISBN 13: 9781849024228
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dundurn Press February 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1554888042 ISBN 13: 9781554888047
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432579878 ISBN 13: 9781432579876
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Peter Davies, London, UK, 1944
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The cover has brown cloth. Book One is titled Tales of the Canadian Northland, and has 14 chapters. Book Two is titled Mississauga, and has 4 chapters. Book Three is titled Ajawaan, and has 8 chapters. B/W photos. At the end of the Preface, the author states: Beaver Lodge, Prince Albert National Park, Saskatchewan, Canada. The text block ends have darkened, and two of the ends have a little foxing. One page margin has light stain and is a little rumpled. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849024227 ISBN 13: 9781849024228
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics 5/30/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849024227 ISBN 13: 9781849024228
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Adventures of Sajo and Her Beaver People - With Original Bw Illustrations and a Glossary of Ojibway Indian Words. Book.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849024227 ISBN 13: 9781849024228
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849024227 ISBN 13: 9781849024228
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 15.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lovat Dickson Limited, London, 1937
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ is soiled and worn with numerous large chips and tears along the spine in the circular sticker was placed over the price in the upper right corner of the front. The underside of jacket was reinforced with masking tape along the top and bottom and over the decades the tape is become very dry and brittle. Blue cloth boards underneath show some scuffing along with a bit of corner and edge bumps/wear. The internal binding is good and text pages are tight, no hinge issues, no signatures or bookplates, no library markings. Copyright page states ninth printing of October 1937.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Peter Davies, London, England, UK, 1947
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Fiction. Red cloth boards, are smudged and part of the jacket is adhered to the bottom front, pages are yellowed, inscription on title page, however it is still straight and tight. The jacket has numerous tears, fraying, and is chipped especially at spine and bottom. This is children's fiction about events that have taken place within the author's knowledge. Most of them are recorded from personal experience and from first hand narrations by the participators over some artistic licenses has been allowed. The Indian words are from the Ojibway language and are spelled phonetically. It is a wonderful story about a child and her beavers filled with numerous illustrations by the author. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.