Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226501000 ISBN 13: 9780226501000
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Air University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585660434 ISBN 13: 9781585660438
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Pages unmarked. Upper corner of cover and first few pages creased. Pages unmarked. Binding square & firm. Book.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Air University Press Maxwell AFB December 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585660434 ISBN 13: 9781585660438
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Air University Press, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585660434 ISBN 13: 9781585660438
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, a few small tears and creasing.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by H. Gerald Grinter 6/29/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985536101 ISBN 13: 9780985536107
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Art of Working for Yourself: No Matter Who You Work For How To Always Work For Yourself. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Firm binding; unmarked text; previous owner embossing; minimal shelfwear.
Condition: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready for adventure.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (18789) Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked. .
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Biblioscholar 11/13/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1288292961 ISBN 13: 9781288292967
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. East Asia and the United States Into the Twenty-First Century: Planning Future American Policy and Strategy Options. Book.
Published by Air University, Maxwell Air Force Base, AL: 1965, 279 pages., 1965
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Light edge wear and light cover wear, otherwise Very Good condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.