Groth Bayer (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Stuttgart Levy & Müller 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, GermanyAntiquariat Heininger

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    559 S.; Oppbd.; Vorsatz gel. u. Rostspuren von Klammerung; Einband etwas bestoßen; ansonsten guter bis sehr guter Zustand; ohne Anstreichungen u.ä.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Levy & Müller, (1911). 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, GermanyAntiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    559 S. OPpbd. Kopffarbschnitt. Name auf Vorsatz. Kl.-8°. In guter Erhaltung. 640 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172174601 / 9781172174607

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172174601 / 9781172174607

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172174601 / 9781172174607

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.51

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Verlag von Levy & Müller, 1911

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 559 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband stark berieben, Kapitale und Kanten angestossen, Namenszug auf Vorsatz, Vorsätze und erste Seiten leicht stockfleckig, Zustand zufriedenstellend Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172174601 / 9781172174607

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.57

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172174601 / 9781172174607

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.02

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Stuttgart, Levy & Müller 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, GermanyRuppiner Lesezeichen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 96.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Gr 8°, 559 S. Originalpappband, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Frakturschrift, Rücken fehlt, Einband an den Ecken mit kleinen Fehlstellen, leichte papierbedingte Bräunung der Seiten, Zustand noch gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Verlag von Levy und Müller k.A.

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 63.66 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. 559 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. etw. fleckig, Kanten u. Buchrücken bestoßen, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt u. fleckig, Bindung etw. gelockert L040 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

  • Published by Stuttgart Levy & Müller 1911

    Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 55.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VII, 559 S. OPpbd (Stempel auf Vorsatz). Sprache: Deutsch.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259152617 / 9780259152613

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an overview of the pivotal terms and concepts that shape and influence today's sociopolitical discourse. It explores the origins and evolution of words and phrases like "democracy," "fascism," "globalization," and more, and examines how their meanings have shifted ov

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len