Guallart (263 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Actar, Institut d'Arquitectura Avancada de Ca 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Actar, Institut d'Arquitectura Avancada de Ca 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.41
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Sealed in plastic. Mateo, Josep Lluis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.76
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Sealed in original shrinkwrap. Mateo, Josep Lluis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by ACTAR, Institut d'Arquitectura Avan?ada de Catalunya 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.47
US$ 16.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro presenta una selección de las mejores propuestas del 1er Concurso de Arquitectura Avanzada presentado por el Instituto de Arquitectura Avanzada de Cataluña (IAAC). Creado para estudiantes y profesionales con el fin de inspirar cambios en la forma en que se diseñan y construyen los nuevos edific…ios, el programa desafía a los participantes a diseñar una vivienda autosuficiente y con orientación ecológica. El libro recopila una selección de las candidaturas presentadas durante el concurso. EAN: 9788496540439 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Self-Sufficient Housing Autor: Vicente Guallart| Lucas Cappelli| Willy Müller Editorial: EDITORIAL ACTAR Idioma: en Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.25
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 384.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.76
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Language: English
Published by Institut d'Arquitectura Avancada de Catalunya 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.76
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una publicación del Instituto de Arquitectura Avanzada de Cataluña (IAAC) que presenta una visión general de sus programas, proyectos y actividades. El IAAC es un centro internacional de investigación, educación y desarrollo de la arquitectura que aborda diferentes escalas de análisis terri…torial y desarrollo urbano, así como diversos proyectos arquitectónicos, procesos digitales y entornos de información. El libro incluye información sobre el programa de maestría en Arquitectura Avanzada, así como proyectos de estudiantes y profesores. EAN: 9788461249909 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: IAAC: Prospectus & Projects Autor: Laura Cantarella| Vicent Guallart| Shane Salisbury Editorial: Institut d'Arquitectura Avancada de Catalunya Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1981. Journals, South America. Centro Amazonico de Antropologia y Aplicacion Practica. Good paperback 62p.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.29
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. in plastic wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.76
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : La dicha en el crimen es una obra literaria de Jules Amédée Barbey d'Aurevilly, publicada por Metropolisiana Ediciones en 2010. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 80 páginas e ilustraciones de Ro Sánchez. El libro explora temas de novela y narrativa extranjera, ofreciendo una experiencia de lectura en…riquecedora. EAN: 9788461393633 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La dicha en el crimen Autor: Jules Amedée Barbey d'Aurevilly| Alberto Guallart Editorial: METROPOLISIANA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.28
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora el diseño para la vida a través de un concurso global que busca repensar nuestro hábitat desde el cuerpo hasta la ciudad. Con contribuciones de Vicente Guallart, Fabio Capra Ribeiro y Laia Pifarre, la obra presenta perspectivas innovadoras en el campo de la arquitectura y el diseño urb…ano, ofreciendo una visión global sobre cómo mejorar nuestro entorno habitable. EAN: 9781948765978 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Design for Living Autor: Vicente Guallart| Fabio Capra Ribeiro| Laia Pifarre Idioma: en Páginas: 528.

Language: English
Published by Actar, Institut d'Arquitectura Avancada de Catalunya 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.17
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Vocabulario b?sico de la Memoria Democr?tica: Siglas y acr?nimos. Conceptos. Campos de concentraci?n en el Pa?s Valenciano.
Arnal Torres, Rafael Vicent; Marqués Guallart, Joan Josep; Torres Fabra, Ricard Camil
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.76
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Actar, Institut d'Arquitectura Avancada de Catalunya 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Anuncios de lo extraordinario
Museo Taurino de la Diputación de Valencia, Flaminia Guallart de Sanfeliu, Concha Baeza
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.49
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una colección de carteles del Museo Taurino de Valencia. La obra, titulada 'Anuncios de lo extraordinario: La colección de carteles del Museo Taurino de Valencia', presenta una selección de carteles que reflejan la historia y la cultura taurina de la región. Publicado por la Diputación de V…alencia, este libro ofrece una mirada única al arte y la tradición de la tauromaquia a través de sus anuncios más representativos. EAN: 9788477957300 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Anuncios de lo extraordinario Autor: Museo Taurino de la Diputación de Valencia| Flaminia Guallart de Sanfeliu| Concha Baeza Editorial: Diputación de Valencia Idioma: es-ES, ca Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa dura.

Vocabulario b?sico de la Memoria Democr?tica: Siglas y acr?nimos. Conceptos. Campos de concentraci?n en el Pa?s Valenciano.
Arnal Torres, Rafael Vicent; Marqués Guallart, Joan Josep; Torres Fabra, Ricard Camil
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.79
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.79
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new title edition. 384 pages. 6.25x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.