Language: English
Published by TarcherPerigee (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0399528881 ISBN 13: 9780399528880
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Adult (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0399148086 ISBN 13: 9780399148088
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0399148086 ISBN 13: 9780399148088
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0399528881 ISBN 13: 9780399528880
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0399528881 ISBN 13: 9780399528880
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0399148086 ISBN 13: 9780399148088
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Excellent condition, light shelf wear to the dust jacket. We ship fast.
Soft cover. Condition: VG Plus or Better. Very good plus or a little better. Has a remainder mark on bottom edge and light wear - no other faults.
Seller: Dr. Beck's books, Sun valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Plastic over original cover with an unread interior.fresh.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings in a vg plus jacket.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Adult April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0399148086 ISBN 13: 9780399148088
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author.
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0571217303 ISBN 13: 9780571217304
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition First Printing, Book And Dj In Very Good Condition. Light Shelf Wear To Dj. Is Clean And Square. In Mylar. No Markings!
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
US$ 5.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Hollywood thrives on shoot outs - that series of stand-offs, skirmishes and power struggles that mark every stage of the film-making process - be it a director insisting on final cut, a star demanding a bigger trailer, or a grip with a gripe. Shoot Out is about how movies are made - from the first pitch to the final cut. For film buffs, aspiring film-makers, students and anyone else intrigued by the inner workings of Hollywood, this is the quintessential take on the how, who, what and why of the film business. 'Packed with insider gossip and some astonishing revelations about the incompetence and self-indulgence that goes on, this is a truly engrossing read. Yet to the authors' credit, none of their stories smack of vindictiveness, whilst the snappy prose ensures that the pages skip by in an entertaining blur. In fact it could be said that this Shoot Out scores a bulls-eye!' Film Review (Book of the Month).
Language: English
Published by G.P.Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0399148086 ISBN 13: 9780399148088
Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. ABS1.
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears. THIS COPY SIGNED BY AUTHOR PETER BART ON HALF TITLE PAGE -.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by G.P. Putnamn's Sons, 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.