Gunnar Evander (31 results)
Published by Delfinserien 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Covers rather sheflworn. Text in Swedish. Prev. owner's writing ffep.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on t…he edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. The covers have light edge wear and are lightly rubbed. The spine is creased. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Fine. tus.
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Fine.
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Fine.
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Very Good.
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. 188 pages en format 11.5 - 21.5 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduit du suédois par Marc de Gouvenain. Broché. 197 pages.
Published by Bonn 1970
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.36
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Very Good. med ded.
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.54
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Fine.
- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.36
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Bonniers, 2005. Originalupplaga. 22x14,5 cm. 210, (1, 1 blank) s. Förlagets pappband med tryckt skyddsomslag. Fint ex.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Legenda, 1984. Diss. 265 (1) s. Häftad. Ryggen aningen nött samt med svaga läsveck. Summary: Pictures of Anxiety. Symbol and Reality in Per Gunnar Evander's Novel The Upstarts. Med en dedikation från författarinnan till Evald Palmlund med fru.
Published by Legenda 1984 1984 1984
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.63
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
266 s. Häftad.
Published by Twayne Publishers 1982. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.27
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(16) 147 pp. Publisher's cloth. First free end leaf insrcibed by the author. (Twayne's World Author Series, 650).
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.73
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Förlagsband, dek. skyddsomslag. Gott skick. Stockholm, Bonniers, 1980. 8:o. 256 s. (första bladet tomt).
Published by Bonniers 1970 1970 1970
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.54
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Första upplagan. 160 s. Häftad. Obetydligt snedläst, ryggen läsrandig, omslagen med några smärre veck.
Svenska Radiopjäser 1970.
Anderberg, Bengt Arenander, Britt Evander, Per Gunnar Gudmundson, Jan Häglund, Karl-Axel Storm, Evan & Tunström, Göran.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.18
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sveriges Radios Förlag, Stockholm 1970. 198 sidor, häftad. Gott skick.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.39
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Bonniers 1984 1984 1984
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.81
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
212 s. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget med obetydliga bruksspår, i övrigt välhållen.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.02
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pocket_book. Condition: Gut. 233 Seiten; Albert Bonniers FÃ rlag - 1. Auf. 2002 : Per Gunnar Evander - tb - 10-151-4 8G-3P5A-ET2J Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.91
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 2005. 210, (1) sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.75
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 211 Seiten; Albert Bonniers - 1. Auf. 2006 : Per Gunnar Evander - tb - 10-151-4 EV-XO9J-GNR6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Stockholm 1971 1971 1971
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.09
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Första upplagan. 212 s. Häftad. Omslagen med några smärre veck, ryggen med svaga läsränder, i övrigt välhållen.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.20
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
En liten minnesbok. Bonniers 1981. 54,(2) s. Trådhäftad med skyddsomslag. 22 x 16,5 cm.*Bonniers julbok 1981.[#\101682].

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1977, Stockholm, Albert Bonniersforlag, 246 paginas, 19x13, cubiertas en tapa dura con sobrecubierta ilustrada, 350 gramos, buen estado.

- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.53
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Bonniers, 1977. Originalupplaga. 22x14 cm. 312, (1, 1 blank) s. Förlagets pappband med tryckt skyddsomslag. Ett riss I skyddsomslaget vid rygghuvudet samt överst på bakre panelen. Fint ex. Dedikation till förläggarna Gerard och Peggy Bonnier: "Med hjärtlig hälsning till Peggy och Gerard från tillgivne Per Gunnar".

Atta berättare - signiert
Ahlin, Lars; Isaksson, Ulla; Gustafsson, Lars; Delbanc, Sven; Evander, Per Gunnar; Antti, Gerda; Werup, Jacques; Kalin, Mona
Published by Bokförlaget Alba 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Luna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 101.31
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. 1. Auflage. auf Vorsatz signiert von den schwedischen Schriftstellern Lars Ahlin (1915-97), Ulla Isaksson (1916-2000), Lars Gustafsson (1936-2016), Sven Delblanc (1931-92), Per Gunnar Evander (1933-2022), Gerda Antti (*1929), Jacques Werup (1945-2016), Mona Kalin,…leichte Gebrauchspuren, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, signed by authors Size: 8°. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Language: Swedish
Published by Legenda Verlag 1985
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 298 Besitzvermerk. Einband hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Buchblock angebrochen Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt. Befriedigender Zustand Besitzvermerk. Einband hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Buchblock angebrochen ha1090178 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 200.