Gurney T E (53 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Anderson, Hannah (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Anderson, Hannah (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Burson, Maxine Gurney (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Burson, Maxine Gurney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.71
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0412244500.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Why I Like This Story
Bryer, Jackson R. (EDT); Gurney, Albert Ramsdell (CON); Cheuse, Alan (CON); McDermott, Alice (CON); Dubus, Andre (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Why I Like This Story
Bryer, Jackson R. (EDT); Gurney, Albert Ramsdell (CON); Cheuse, Alan (CON); McDermott, Alice (CON); Dubus, Andre (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

American Vein : Critical Readings in Appalachian Literature
Miller, Danny L. (EDT); Hatfield, Sharon (EDT); Norman, Gurney (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

American Vein : Critical Readings in Appalachian Literature
Miller, Danny L. (EDT); Hatfield, Sharon (EDT); Norman, Gurney (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Back Talk from Appalachia : Confronting Stereotypes
Billings, Dwight B. (EDT); Norman, Gurney (EDT); Ledford, Katherine (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Civil War: Strange & Fascinating Facts [Our Incredible Civil War]
Davis, Burke, 1913- [illustrations, Raymond Houhlihan; Ralph G. Newman, Richard Steiner, Van Dyk MacBRide, Neill Bohlinger, T W Crigler, Robert H Bolton, R. Bentham Simons, James I Robertson, Hubert A Gurney, Elizabeth Moore, Charles A Affleck, Hallie C Turberville, E R MacLennan, T W Schmidt, Christopher A Russell, Frederick A Stevens, Jacob M Sheads, Virgil Carrington Jones, North Callahan, John C Pemberton III, Arthur Henderson, William F Spivey, Mary Elizabeth Sergent, Minnie Ransom Norris, Henry Maclin, John Southworth, James Brawley, Nip Warriner, William H Stauffer, Irene Hester, Jean Crawford]
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 249 pp. ; illustrated with pen and ink drawings by Raymond Houhlihan; black cloth; no dustjacket ; name on front ep ; marks on contents page ; Contents; Why the boom? -- The Travail of WIlmer McLean -- House Divided -- Firsts -- The First Battle -- Mr. Lincoln's Beard -- The Blockade -- Mus…ic, Music -- War in the Air -- The Machine Gun -- A General's Grammar -- How Young They Were! -- Famous Onlookers -- Which War? -- John Brown Ignites a War -- The Widow Fritchie -- Imported Warriors -- The Rains Brothers -- Riots on the Home Front -- The Inner Man -- Was Stonewall Jackson a Hypochondriac? -- The Marvelous Ram Albermarle -- Some Oddities of This Odd War -- Spies at Work -- The Gettysburg Address -- The Hero of Gettysburg -- Sex in the Civil War -- The Submarine Hunley -- Lincoln's Subs -- What They Said About US Grant -- Dixie -- Symbols of the Lost Cause -- The Perfect Battle -- The Human Side of Robert E Lee -- Aftermath-at-Arms -- The Price in Blood -- The War is Not Over -- Atrocities -- The Folklore. ; some marks ; G. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.11
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Burson, Maxine Gurney (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.83
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Burson, Maxine Gurney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.43
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by THE RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY, LONDON 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.47
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND HEAVILY FADED. THE EDGES ARE SLIGHTLY SCUFFED AND THE CORNERS ARE HEAVILY BUMPED. THE SPINE IS FADED AND BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS. THERE ARE MINOR SCUFFED MARKS TO BOTH BOARDS. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE LIGHT FOXING. BOTH INSIDE BOARDS HAVE CRACKED AT THE HINGE AND THE BINDIN…G IS EXPOSED. THE FFEP IS HEAVILY YELLOWED AND HAS FOXING. THERE IS A STICKER TO THE TOP. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.40
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Why I Like This Story
Bryer, Jackson R. (EDT); Gurney, Albert Ramsdell (CON); Cheuse, Alan (CON); McDermott, Alice (CON); Dubus, Andre (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.25
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

American Vein : Critical Readings in Appalachian Literature
Miller, Danny L. (EDT); Hatfield, Sharon (EDT); Norman, Gurney (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.22
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Why I Like This Story
Bryer, Jackson R. (EDT); Gurney, Albert Ramsdell (CON); Cheuse, Alan (CON); McDermott, Alice (CON); Dubus, Andre (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.90
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.91
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.03
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

American Vein : Critical Readings in Appalachian Literature
Miller, Danny L. (EDT); Hatfield, Sharon (EDT); Norman, Gurney (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.39
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: Afar
Published by J.M. Dent, London 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomSignature Firsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 22.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good Everyman's Library edition of these texts. No date but circa 1910 judging by the elaborate floral pine panel. The text block is holding very firm. The cloth is a little faded but the spine lettering is still clear. The cloth is split at the foot of the spine ( about 3 cm) but not affect…ing the hinge. Dust accumulation to the edges of the text block commensurate with the book's age.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 289 of 294. Book 289 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.