Guy Daniel (783 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Exemplars: Deacons as Servant and Spiritual Leaders
Vestal, Daniel; Allen, Elizabeth; Younger, Carol; Smith, Michael; Sayles, Guy
Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Exemplars: Deacons as Servant and Spiritual Leaders
Vestal, Daniel; Allen, Elizabeth; Younger, Carol; Smith, Michael; Sayles, Guy
Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.10
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.55
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Great copy- includes disc inside front cover- appears unread. Shelf 590 - smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Shocken Books 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear, some soiling to covers; The authors have taken theory about the nature of conflict - its origin and its different modes of resolution - and tested it in an American community to discover those social factors and child-rearing…practices that predispose children to favor particular ways of resolving their conflicts.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Vinas, Victor; Hernandez, Daniel (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 288 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Labor History Archives in the United States: A Guide for Researching and Teaching
Leab, Daniel J. [Editor]; Leab, Daniel J. [Contributor]; Mason, Philip P. [Editor]; Mason, Philip P. [Contributor]; Motley, Archie [Contributor]; Montgomery, Bruce P. [Contributor]; Volpe, Cassandra M. [Contributor]; King, Charles D. [Contributor]; Sheridan, Clare M. [Contributor]; Ashyk, Dan [Contributor]; Vancil, David E. [Contributor]; Weinberg, David M. [Contributor]; Bernhardt, Debra E. [Contributor]; Shenk, Diana L. [Contributor]; Swanson, Dorothy [Contributor]; Weber, Edward C. [Contributor]; Cooper, Eileen Mountjoy [Contributor]; Levold, Erwin [Contributor]; Moseley, Eva [Contributor]; Huth, Geoffrey A. [Contributor]; Green, George N. [Contributor]; Rocha, Guy Louis [Contributor]; Miller, Harold L. [Contributor]; Lages, J. David [Contributor]; Danky, James P. [Contributor]; Warl, Joel [Contributor]; Haynes, John E. [Contributor]; Schacht, John N. [Contributor]; Vogel, Katherine [Contributor]; Fones-Wolf, Ken [Contributor]; Brown, Lauren [Contributor]; Sompolinsky, Leon J. [Cont
- Softcover
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Published by Cirque de Soleil 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.51
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The copy is heavily creased. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 288pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Published by NY: Crowell, 1977, first printing of 1st edition. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. VG/VG; water stain on fore edge not visible on pages. HB cloth in jacket, 4to, 224 pp. . . .

Guide to the Manta & Devil Rays of the World
Stevens, Guy; Fernando, Daniel; Dando, Marc; Di Sciara, Giuseppe Notarbartolo
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2018
Series: Wild Nature Press, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - Wild Nature Press
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Gurps Grimoire : Tech Magic, Gate Magic and Hundreds of Spells for all Colleges
Thibault, Daniel U. & S. John Ross & Susan Pinsonneault & Guy Burwell & Ruth Thompson
- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. This book is a campaign or reference copy only. It does have some cover shelfwear, edge wear, corner creasing; glue binding is compromised and many pages are loose : no missing pages. Inside pages have no writing. ; 8.4 X 0.3 X 10.7 inches; 127 pages. Guy Burwell; Ruth Thompson (illustrator).

Exemplars: Deacons as Servant and Spiritual Leaders
Vestal, Daniel; Allen, Elizabeth; Younger, Carol; Smith, Michael; Sayles, Guy
Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2016
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Exemplars: Deacons as Servant and Spiritual Leaders (Paperback or Softback)
Vestal, Daniel; Allen, Elizabeth; Younger, Carol; Smith, Michael; Sayles, Guy
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Exemplars: Deacons as Servant and Spiritual Leaders (Paperback or Softback).

Guide to the Manta & Devil Rays of the World
Stevens, Guy; Fernando, Daniel; Dando, Marc; Di Sciara, Giuseppe Notarbartolo
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2018
Series: Wild Nature Press, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - Wild Nature Press
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Guide to the Manta and Devil Rays of the World Format: Paperback
Stevens, Guy ; Fernando, Daniel ; Dando, Marc ; Di Sciara, Giuseppe Notarbartolo
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2018
Series: Wild Nature Press, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - Wild Nature Press
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Guide to the Manta and Devil Rays of the World Format: Paperback
Stevens, Guy ; Fernando, Daniel ; Dando, Marc ; Di Sciara, Giuseppe Notarbartolo
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2018
Series: Wild Nature Press, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - Wild Nature Press
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by The Grosvenor Press (England) Ltd, London, United Kingdom 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.11
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Poor, hardcover. Marks and age tanning but otherwise in readable condition. Foxing to page edges, end pages and cover. Corners rubbed and bumped. No dustjacket, pictorial boards. Owner's name inside front cover. A heavy volume which may incur extra charges for overseas posting.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.