Guy Grand (221 results)
Language: French
Published by Bernard Grasset, Paris, France 1911
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. wrappers worn and soiled, creasing to spine, clean, sound reading copy.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.60
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.32
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.54
US$ 21.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No marks or inscriptions to contents. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, small indent of paper clip to top of front edge and no bumping to corners. 96pp. A study to assist health professionals in the analysis of the problems associated wi…th eating disorders. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.5 x 7 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Book on Demand 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Written in french, Rebound.This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.02
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.98
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. French language. 6.93x4.33x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.44
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris: Librairie du Recueil Sirey 1938
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.35
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 194 pp., quarto, later hard covers, library markings, text tanned & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country….

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.57
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.95
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Bordas 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Pour connaître". Philosophie. 14,5x23,5 cm. 234 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie insolée. Papier bruni. in-8°.
MERCURE DE FRANCE.
RIVAUD Albert / MAY Daniel / DEVIGNE Roger / JOSSERAND Pierre / KADMI-COHEN / VASSEUR Pierre / GUY-GRAND Georges
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue bimensuelle, numéro 937, 1er Juillet 1937, in8 broché. Sommaire : Descartes par Albert Rivaud, L'Eté par Daniel May , Noce chinoise, poème par Roger Dévigne, Mérimée bibliophile, vingt-cinq lettres inédites par Pierre Josserand, Le Liban, Cendrillon de l'Orient par Kadmi-Cohen, La protection des la maternité au Danemark pa…r Pierre Vasseur, Sommes-nous encore Cornéliens ? par Georges Guy-Grand, etc.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.79
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Paris . Marcel Rivière . Bibliothèque d'Information Sociale 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in-12 ,broché , ( 12x18,2 cm), 216 pages . Annotations ou phrases ou paragraphes soulignés au crayon bleu ,sinon bon état intérieur .Document de travail .Ce livre peut , sur demande , être expédié au tarif " lettres " avec réduction des frais d'envoi mais sans suivi .

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Paris, Presses Univer. de France 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.95
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
88 S. OBrosch. In franz. Sprache. - Lichtschatten, Randläsuren. - Mit Beiträgen von Ch. Gide, H. de Man, A. Philip, L. Brunschvicg, P.-J. Proudhon und R. Fernandez.

Language: French
Published by Librairie des Sciences Politiques et Sociales Marcel Rivière 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. XVI + 278 p. Histoire. Bibliothèque d'information sociale. 12,5x19 cm. 278 p. Broché. Bon état. Dos insolé. Non coupé. Papier légèrement jauni. in-12°.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie des Sciences Politiques et Sociales Marcel Rivière
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. XVI + 278 p. Bibliothèque d'information sociale. Politique. Sans date. 12,5x19 cm. 278 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier bruni. Non coupé. in-12°.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.01
US$ 9.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Marcel Rivière et Cie 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Bibliothèque des Sciences Politiques et Sociales". Economie. Préfaces de Gaétan Pirou et François Perroux. 14x23 cm. 244 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Papier bruni. Non coupé. in-8°.