Condition: very_good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688143318 ISBN 13: 9780688143312
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061731803 ISBN 13: 9780061731808
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Bilingual. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061688843 ISBN 13: 9780061688843
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061688843 ISBN 13: 9780061688843
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688143318 ISBN 13: 9780688143312
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688143318 ISBN 13: 9780688143312
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc./New York,, 1996
ISBN 10: 0439333229 ISBN 13: 9780439333221
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, name plate inside front cover, unpaged, 10 x 8 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Condition: Very Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc./New York,, 1996
ISBN 10: 0439333229 ISBN 13: 9780439333221
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, unpaged, 10 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket juvenile picture book,
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060092637 ISBN 13: 9780060092634
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060092637 ISBN 13: 9780060092634
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060092637 ISBN 13: 9780060092634
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol (edition BRDBK), 2003
ISBN 10: 0060092637 ISBN 13: 9780060092634
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Very Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). BRDBK. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: Spanish
Published by Greenwillow Books (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 0060882263 ISBN 13: 9780060882266
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Christ Life Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0942889118 ISBN 13: 9780942889116
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061688843 ISBN 13: 9780061688843
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0688143318 ISBN 13: 9780688143312
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061688843 ISBN 13: 9780061688843
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Good. Moreno, Rene King (illustrator). There may be a price sticker on the front or back of the book.