Guy Phillips (140 results)

27 Flavors of Fulfillment: How to Live Life to the Fullest!: 27 Experts Show You How to Experience Lasting Happiness, Health, and Fulfillment
Crane, Nathan; Finley, Guy; DeMaria, Michael Brant; Fox, Laura Chiraya; Stobo, Diana; Goodchild, Chloe; Cindy Kubica, Danielle MacKinnon &; Darity Wesley, Derek Rydall &; Lisa Wilson, David Dibble &; Brent Phillips, Cristina Smith &
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Francis, Guy (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Francis, Guy (illust…rator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Francis, Guy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Francis, Guy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Francis, Guy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Francis, Guy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Francis, Guy (illustrat…or).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Francis, Guy (illust…rator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Francis, Guy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Collins 2007
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 246 pages with color photography throughout.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.Warren Hahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 247 page first edition softcover with "1" low in number line. Has everything a fan of the show could want: never-before-seen pictures and stories from the stars describing their favorite moments on the show and how they trained for each week's competition; a behind-th…e-scenes tour of what goes into the all the hair, makeup, and costumes each week; a look at all the key dances performed on the show; and finally, a complete dance-based workout that helps you lose weight, get fit, and have fun. Filled with photographs and detailed instructions, Size: 9 3/4 h x 7 1/2w. Book.
Published by N.P., North Carolina 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo. 125 pages. Hardcover in green cloth binding. Covers are lightly scuffed. Prior owner's book plate inside front cover. Text is clean and sound. There is no copyright date in this book, but most of the data provided is for years leading up to 1955, and one of the footnotes is dated 1956.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Chicago,IL., Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, July 1949 First Edition 146 pages Cover art by James B. Settles. Contents page in the Photos. A very good copy with small edge tears, text very lightly toned. See Photos Mag 19 / E. Cover art by James B. Settles (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1947 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Don Wilcox, Frances M. Deagan, Henry Hasse, Rog Phillips, Guy Archette, William… P. McGivern, Mildred Murdoch, Alexander Blade, Pete Bogg, Robert R. Preston, R. Mercer, Carter T. Wainwright. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A Good with the spine slightly cocked with tearing to the corners, cover creasing, usual edge wear, small chip to the top edge of the front cover, text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag22/ E. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1947 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages [including "The Green Man Returns" by Harold M. Sherman, illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Harold M. Sherman,… Chester S. Geier, Richard S. Shaver, Guy Archette, Rog Phillips, John McCabe Moore, Alexander Blade, Charles Reaves, Jacson Ross, et al] [art by J. Allen St John. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A very good copy with edgewear, small edge tears, Text lightly toned. See Photos Mag 21/ E. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text.Same day shipping with tracking number and delivery confirmation.A small tear in the dust Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean crisp copy with no markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, U.S.A.Tin Can Mailman, Arcata
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean and well bound text, with minor wear to exterior; page paper mildly toned. DJ in protective wrapper; has some mild edge wear, a few closed edge tears.

US Magazine . - Kurt Russell as Elvis on cover. ( February 20 1979; Volume 55 #2); - SPECIAL 10-PAGE SECTION ON ELVIS LIVES PINUP // How Darth Vader Gave Superman His Muscles.
Marty Olmstead, Karen DeWitt, April Dalen, Pat Reed, John Clemans, Carl Arrington, Guy Phillips, Chipo Orton, Margaret Drew; Sally Abrahms;
Published by Gambi Inc. Pub., New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.25
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 84 pages >>> US Magazine . - Kurt Russell as Elvis on cover. ( February 20 1979; Volume 55 #2); - SPECIAL 10-PAGE SECTION ON ELVIS LIVES PINUP // How Darth Vader Gave Superman His Muscles. > CONTENTS - Sex in the Army by marty Olmstead; Super Inventor by Karen DeWitt &… Anita Shreve; (3) A New Kind of Kid Jock by April Daien; (4) Toro Fever by pat Reed; (5) Hustle Hoopstress; (6) New Rival for Redford by by Carl Arrington; (7) Man who Built Superman by Guy Phillips; (8) Michael Bennett's Broadway' Ballroom by Chip Orton; (9) The Shah's Son by Margaret Drew; (10) Ted Young: Putting on the Dog by Sally Abrahms; >> magazine weight = 140 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket, with a very light scent of indeterminate origin. The realm of Queen Cartimandua and a long struggle for sacred lands, in tale upon tale.

Fantastic Adventures 1953 Vol. 15 # 2 February
Browne, Howard (editor): Mallory Storm (Paul W. Fairman) / E.K. Jarvis (house pseudo) / Guy Archette (Chester S. Geier) / Rog Phillips (Roger P. Graham) / Alexander Blade (house pseudo) / Robert Arnette (Graham) / Walt Crain
Published by Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Chipping to spine extremities, reading crease, less than the usual small edge tears, a VG copy. William Slade (front cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Discharge of Water Through Submerged Orifices (Paperback or Softback).
More imagesPublished by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Singleissuemagazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Good. 1953. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Miracle at the County" by Mallory Storm, "Cast of Characters" by E. K. Jarvis, "Gods Under G…lass" by Guy Archette, "The Menace" by Rog Phillips, "A Man Called Metoer" by Alexander Blade, etc. Good copy [spine heel tearing, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover which was attached to the text bloch offset from the top by about 1/8", text paper starting to tan bx294.

FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: August, Aug. 1949
Fantastic Adventures (Alexander Blade; Rog Phillips; Robert Moore Williams; Guy Archette; Lester Barclay; E. K. Jarvis; Warren Kastel)
Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1949
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 8. Cover by Arnold Kohn for "The Man Who Laughed at Time" (novelette) by Alexander Blade (house pseud.). Includes "The Tangential Semanticist" by Rog Phillips; "Sons of the Prophet" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "Seed of Empire" (novelette) by Guy Archette…; "The Wee Men of Weehen" by Lester Barclay; "The Wheel from Space" by E. K. Jarvis (house pseud.); "Demonstration Flight" by Warren Kastel. Features: "The Editor's Notebook"; "The Female Rules" by Ralph Bailley; "Prince of Philosophers" by Ramsay Sinclair; "Leaking Valve" by Cal Webb; "Blood Starvation" by Pete Bogg; "Mathematical Confusion" by LynnStandish; "Soldiers of lilliput" by A. T. Kadzie; "American Astronomy" by W. R. Chase; "Is Your Stomach Unhooked?" by J. R. Marks; "The Victory Dance" by Leslie Phelps; "Fairyland of Wonders" by June Lurie; "Steam Revival" by Lee Owens; "Veiled Truth" by Walter Lathrop; "Civilizations's' Birth" by L. A. Burt; "Flexible Radio Tube" by Sandy Miller; "Quest for Gold" by Carter T. Wainwright; "Rubber Horse" by William Karney; "The Tom Thumb Riddle" by H. R. Stanton; "'Cold' War" by A. Morris. Illustrated by Robert Keyes, Richard Loehle, Rod Ruth, Julian S. Krupa & Edmond Swiatek. Tears to front cover at hinge ends; tanning; smudeged marks on front (see scan); creasing. Book.