Guy Rose (272 results)

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illu…strator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, U.S.A.Heisenbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.11
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in great condition! Little to no damage present on cover, pages, spine, or corners. An amazing buy. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2003
Series: Discover the World, Book 15 of 15. Book 15 of 15 - Discover the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guy, Susan; Rose, Melanie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Salt 15/04/2013 2013
Series: Best British Short Stories, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Best British Short Stories
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.65
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Fuck the Rules
Richard Chizmar; Antonio Simon Jr; Suzanne Fox; Skip Novak; Fox Emm; Guy N Smith; Rose Garnett; Toneye Eyenot; Crystal Jeans; Ty Schwamberger
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 14pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 10 drawings, minor, faded water staining noted at bottom margins, salvaged from a damaged issue of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, Volume 90, No. 539, April, 1895. Illustrations include a view of St. Mark's at night, the Lavanda Dei Piedi, orname…nts in St. Mark's, the entrance to Merceria, Goldoni's statue, a street scene, the Noah Corner of the Doge's Palace, a characteristic canal, and a night fete on the Grand Canal. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Guy Rose (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Scribner & Co., NY 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 10 drawings of general interest, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Magazine, Volume LXXII, No. 3, September, 1922. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. A. B. Frost and Guy Rose (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1894
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 12 drawings and diagrams, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLVII, No. 6, April, 1894. Astronomer William R. Brooks, at his Red House Observatory, Phelps, New York, discovered 11 comets. Illustrati…ons include a small portrait of Brooks, views of the Red House from the front gate, and from the south, the large telescope of the observatory, the artificial star apparatus, and telescopic views of Brooks' Comet No. 1 of 1883, the Pons-Brooks Comet, Comet No. 2 of 1886, Comet No. 3 of 1886, the Olbers-Brooks Comet, Brooks' Multiple Comet, and the Comet of August 28, 1892. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Guy Rose, W. J. Baer, D. B. Keeler (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Salt 15/04/2013 2013
Series: Best British Short Stories, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Best British Short Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.65
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Condition: New
US$ 18.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Guy Rose / by Earl L. Stendahl ; Paintings Photographed by L. E. Wyman
Stendahl, Earl L; Stendahl Art Galleries, Los Angeles; Rose, Guy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Duculot, 1985. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 assez bon ex de bibliothèque.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.