Guy Tosatto Birgit Pelzer (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern-Ruit 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. First American Edition. hardcover, natural linen., some margin toning to some pages. no other flaws. no wear. no markings. tight binding.; english text.; 153pp., 100 color plates. two essays.; priced to condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag 2003

    3775791000 / 9783775791007

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.38

    US$ 18.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Reprint, 2002. Text in English; colour illustrations. Oatmeal cloth with black lettering on front board and spine. A clean, tidy copy in firm binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cantz, Germany 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Cantz 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine clean copy without dust jacket as issued.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cantz Verlag 2002

    3775791000 / 9783775791007

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.48

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. English language version. 153 pp illustrated HB, 4to, Looks and feels as new but is bound upside down.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cantz 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Musee d'Art Contemporain de Nimes and Scalo 1996

    2907650203 / 9782907650205

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 156 pages; in French; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.02

    US$ 41.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. 156 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Ge

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz,Germany 2003

    3775791000 / 9783775791007

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 69.04

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book is in very good condition. 156pp with colour photographs.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cantz 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good, hardcover, clothbound cover.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cantz, Germany 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 55.23

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Copiously illustrated in color. A clean and unmarked copy. 8vo.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz, 2005

    3775716866 / 9783775716864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , GermanyDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.40

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OLn, Gb. 1. Aufl. 156 S. : 103 farb. Abb. ; 221 mm x 177 mm, 608 gr. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 617.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cantz 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaPulpfiction Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine- or Very Good+ small hardback issued without dust jacket, corners lightly bumped, one or two light stains on cloth covered boards. A clean, very lightly worn copy.

  • More images

    Published by Cantz Verlag (1996), (Ostfildern-Ruir,Germany) 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 153p small quarto, illustrated A fine copy in gray cloth.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hatje Cantz Ostfildern 2011

    3775732446 / 9783775732444

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lüthy + Stocker AG, Solothurn, SO, SwitzerlandLüthy + Stocker AG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 89.40

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hatje Cantz 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, United KingdomParrot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 56.90

    US$ 33.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern-Ruit 2002

    Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermanyBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    155 S. 3. unveränderte Auflage. Mit 100 farbigen Repros der Gemälde und Texten dazu. Kunstband guter Qualität. Guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern-Ruit 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. 156pp. Translated from the German. Gray cloth lettered in black. Illustrated with 103 color plates. A fine, as new copy, still in publisher's original shrinkwrap. "Released on the occasion of an exhibition of Gerhard Richter's 'private paintings' at the Carré d'Art in Nîmes"--Page 5./ Includes bibliographical references.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany 1996

    3893228543 / 9783893228546

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. First English language edition. Octavo. 153 (1)pp. Original tan cloth with black lettering on cover and spine. "Richter's approach long appeared disorienting, incoherent, even absurd: the artist developed an extraordinary diversity of forms, moving from "photo-realist" pictures to others tha

  • Language: German

    Published by Hatje Cantz, Stuttgart 1996

    3893228519 / 9783893228515

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 81.40

    US$ 31.13 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 156 Seiten, 103 Abb. Leinen - »Der vom Künstler selbst gestaltete Band wird mit seinen ganzseitigen farbigen Abbildungen zu einem außergewöhnlichen Zeugnis zeitgenössischer Kunst.« (Kunst aktuell) Nach einer kurzen Einführung in das frühere Werk mit Bildern, die der Künstler im Ate