Häusle (211 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.74
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. New and sealed.

Hans Op de Beeck: The Pond Room and Staging Silence 2
Pümpel, Herta,Häusle, Thomas,Oxley, Nicola,De Oliveira, Nicolas
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Published by D.H. Perlman Co. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback. SCARCE. Text contains pencil marking. Covers show edge wear. Book has bumped corners.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.22
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.47
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Published by Carl's Litho Print Service
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good minus condition. Small crease on cover. Inscirbed by author, Vivian Hausle. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Published by Verlag Volksgesundheit. o.J., Zürich
- Softcover
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
136 S. Originalbroschur. Sehr ordentliches Exemplar.

Published by Saga Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd. NO Dust Jacket, wear and soil. Without card stock covers. Owner markings NOT Noted! See Picture! The Copyright date for this Printing is 1938. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPP…ING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Public Auction. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.52
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Carl's Litho Print Service, U. S. A. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.50
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Name inside else clean. Light wear to covers.

Language: French
Published by Selbstverlag o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.03
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Regensburg Habbel 1910
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 4. Obr. 66,70S. Mit Faks. -Einbd. etw. läd., unbeschn. u. unaufgeschn. Exemplar. Deutsche Quellen und Studien. 6. Heft. 215 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.13
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 459 Seiten Bernardo - 1. Auf. 2010 : Joseph Jakobson - tb QU-XTRO-SVIT Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 558.
Published by J. Habbel,, Regensburg, 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 22 cm, 70 S., Broschur, Einband etwas fleckig und mit kleinen Randläsuren, an den Ecken leicht bestoßen, Titelei und Vorwort etwas knickfaltig und leicht angestaubt, sonst sauberes Exemplar. Deutsche Quellen und Studien - herausgegeben von Dr. Wilhelm Kosch, 6. Heft.

- Hardcover
Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 20 cm 121 pp with b&w illustrations throughout. German and English dual text. Boards, fine copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.60
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.29x9.13x0.43 inches. In Stock.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.89
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.18
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.61
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Judith Fegerl erforscht die Möglichkeiten elektrischer Energie als bildhauerisches und bildgebendes Material auf techno-poetische Weise. In 'on/' provoziert sie eine Reflexion über die Verfügbarkeit und den Umgang mit Ressourcen in einem ortsspezifischen, symbiotisch aufeinander abgestimmten Settin…g.Die Ausstellung ist mit dem Kunstraum Dornbirn symbiotisch verschmolzen und schaltet ihn ein. Strom fließt. Für Fegerls skulpturale Arbeiten kommt der Strom jedoch nicht wie gewohnt aus der Steckdose, sondern von einem eigens für die Ausstellung konzipierten und installierten Solarkraftwerk an der Südseite des Ausstellungsraums - eine geschichtsträchtige Referenz, wurden doch in der ehemaligen Montagehalle, welche die Rüsch-Werke 1893 erbauten, Turbinen für die ersten Wasserkraftwerke gebaut. 133 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.61
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Judith Fegerl erforscht die Möglichkeiten elektrischer Energie als bildhauerisches und bildgebendes Material auf techno-poetische Weise. In 'on/' provoziert sie eine Reflexion über die Verfügbarkeit und den Umgang mit Ressourcen in einem ortsspezifischen, symbiotisch aufeinander abgestimmten Settin…g.Die Ausstellung ist mit dem Kunstraum Dornbirn symbiotisch verschmolzen und schaltet ihn ein. Strom fließt. Für Fegerls skulpturale Arbeiten kommt der Strom jedoch nicht wie gewohnt aus der Steckdose, sondern von einem eigens für die Ausstellung konzipierten und installierten Solarkraftwerk an der Südseite des Ausstellungsraums - eine geschichtsträchtige Referenz, wurden doch in der ehemaligen Montagehalle, welche die Rüsch-Werke 1893 erbauten, Turbinen für die ersten Wasserkraftwerke gebaut. 133 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.

Angelica Kauffmann: A Woman of Immense Talent
Natter, Tobias (editor); Magdalena Hausle, Michael Krapf, Waltraud Maierhofer, Tobias G. Natter, Ute Pfanner, Angela Rosenthal, Wendy Wassyng Roworth, Oscar Sandner, Helmut Swozilek
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dark red paper-covered boards, lettered in black. Slightly rubbed along upper back cover fore-edge, otherwise as issued. 288 pp., 243 illus. including 175 in color. Color illus. dust jacket Near Fine with 3" area along upper rear flap fold showing thin band of loss, otherwise m…inor surface wear, now in mylar. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.66
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 127 pages. 9.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.