Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon, 1967
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. As stated, 2nd printing dated Fe. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (brown boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: VG to VG-. Later Printing. Some rubbing & edgewear; a few light scuffs & creases; otherwise overall clean & tight. 242 pages.
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon,1967., Boston, 1967
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original brown cloth. From the library of philosopher John Koller with underlining and notations in pencil, ink, and magic marker, two small spots on the back cover, some ink flecks inside the front cover, Good. No Dust Jacket.
Published by Gustav A. Hemwall
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Baker Publishing Group, 1984. 349 pp. Ex-library with the usual. Some wear to extremities (see our photo), but no spine creases. Excluding the library markings, the text block appears unmarked. Light (water?) creasing on first page only. GOOD+ overall.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1979
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Paperback. Slight fading on spine, slight offset from an advertisement having been laid in, Very Good Plus. From the library of Philosophy professor John M. Koller with his signature in ink.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801042631 ISBN 13: 9780801042638
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. 1982 paperback edition. Cover laminated ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 381 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with very light spotting to the top page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, 1967
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good (ex-library). Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments - no outer sticker. Text is clean, pages are white; binding is still tight and solid. Scuffed corners (lightly) and edge wear in normal areas, but not tattered. Cover wear from normal handling - lettering to spine is not sharp. 492 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Religion & Theology; Philosophy. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008860. As stated, 2nd printing dated Feb., 1969.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by MP-WIS Uni of Wisconsin, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299077942 ISBN 13: 9780299077945
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Slightly edge worn wrappers. Else good. 349 pp.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Clean pages and tight binding. Bibliography, Index. This item is in good condition. May show moderate signs of use. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 029907790X ISBN 13: 9780299077907
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 029907790X ISBN 13: 9780299077907
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 029907790X ISBN 13: 9780299077907
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 029907790X ISBN 13: 9780299077907
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1969
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2nd Printing. 492p plus index. A brown cloth hardcover book in good condition. Spine barely faded; bottom front corner lightly bumped. Previous seller's price stamp on front endpaper and underlining on several pages near the beginning. Most text still clean, and binding tight.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.