Hackspill (24 results)

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.02
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1958. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1958. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40129585: 2005. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 94 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 155.2-Psychologie individuelle.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.46
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. " L'intuition, ce sixième sens, n'a rien de surnaturel ou de miraculeux. Elle est à la portée de tous : il s'agit d'être à son écoute et d'apprendre à la développer. C'est en la pratiquant quotidiennement qu'elle émerge de nous, s'affine, s'aiguise et se manifeste de plus en plus précisément. Ce livre nous ouv…re les portes de l'intuition en nous fournissant les clés qui permettent de se mettre en état de réceptivité et d'entendre notre voix intérieure qui " sait " spontanément. Ces clés sont des outils qu'il nous suffit d'utiliser pour en comprendre le maniement. Rien de compliqué : à l'aide de simples exercices et par quelques conseils pratiques, l'auteur montre comment déverrouiller en nous les mécanismes de l'intuition, pour celles et ceux qui veulent trouver en eux-mêmes un soutien facile dans leur vie de tous les jours. ".

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.08
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. " L'intuition, ce sixième sens, n'a rien de surnaturel ou de miraculeux. Elle est à la portée de tous : il s'agit d'être à son écoute et d'apprendre à la développer. C'est en la pratiquant quotidiennement qu'elle émerge de nous, s'affine, s'aiguise et se manifeste de plus en plus précisément. Ce livre nous ouvre…les portes de l'intuition en nous fournissant les clés qui permettent de se mettre en état de réceptivité et d'entendre notre voix intérieure qui " sait " spontanément. Ces clés sont des outils qu'il nous suffit d'utiliser pour en comprendre le maniement. Rien de compliqué : à l'aide de simples exercices et par quelques conseils pratiques, l'auteur montre comment déverrouiller en nous les mécanismes de l'intuition, pour celles et ceux qui veulent trouver en eux-mêmes un soutien facile dans leur vie de tous les jours. ".

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.79
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.79
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Paris 1902
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 209 S., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: fra.
More imagesPublished by Presses documentations 1952
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 47.68
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie rousseurs dans les plats intérieurs intérieur propre par ailleurs uniformément jauni. in4. 1952. Cartonné. Fair.

Published by J.-B. Baillière et fils 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, , FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. J.-B. Baillière et fils Encyclopédie de chimie industrielle 1926. 840 pages. J.-B. Baillière et fils Encyclopédie de chimie industrielle 1926. 840 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Fort in-8 relié demi-toile brique, bon exemplaire en bon état . Quelques figures dans le texte . Quelques figures dans le texte (illustrator).

Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.51
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.51
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.52
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Les meilleurs voyants de Paris (2008) - Poche.
Published by A. Rousseau 1902
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 137.09
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
couverture souple. A. Rousseau | Paris 1902 | 16.50 x 25.50 cm | broché | Edition originale de cette thèse soutenue en vue d'obtenir le grade de docteur en droit à l'université de Paris. Un infime manque en tête du dos, petites taches sans gravité sur le premier plat, agréable état intérieur. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] Firs…t edition of this thesis defended to obtain the degree of Doctor of Law at the University of Paris. A tiny lack at head of spine, minor stains of no consequence on front cover, handsome interior condition. *.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 302. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 302.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alain Brieux, paris, , FranceLibrairie Alain Brieux
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 178.81
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. de (2), 97, 3 (pages et 1 Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1912, in-8, de (2), 97, 3 (pages et 1 planches, exemplaire broché, non coupé, Première édition de la thèse d'Hackspill pour l'obtention de son doctorat en science physique à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris. Il avait déjà soutenu en 1907 une th…èse d'Université sur la préparation de Métaux Alcalins. Son travail de 1912 complète celui de 1907 "par l'étude des propriétés physiques des métaux alcalins purs, en faisant appel à l'emploi des techniques du vide dans un appareillage en verre entièrement soudé, ce qui était exceptionnellement délicat à l'époque. Dans ce domaine, son travail de thèse apparait comme une oeuvre pionnière qui imposa par la suite, ces nouvelles techniques dans les laboratoires de chimie." (René Lucas, "Notice sur la vie et l'oeuvre de Louis Hackspill", Notices et Discours de l'Académie des Sciences, 1966, p. 390) Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé de l'auteur "à Monsieur Jean Becquerel professeur au Muséum". Bon exemplaire.

Published by 0
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.98
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Dos abîmà - Cours de chimie Tome III : Chimie minà rale (0) - Grand Format.

Published by 0
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.98
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Dos abîmà - Cours de chimie Tome V : Chimie organique (0) - Grand Format.

Published by 0
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.98
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Couv abîmà e - Cours de chimie Tome Y : Chimie minà rale (0) - Grand Format.

Published by 0
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.98
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Dos abîmà - Cours de chimie Tome II : Chimie minà rale (0) - Grand Format.

Published by 0
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.98
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Dos abîmà - Cours de chimie Tome VI : Chimie organique (0) - Grand Format.
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 46.48
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Ancien exemplaire de bibliothèque avec tampons, dont la couverture est renforcée au stocth. L'intérieur est en bon état.

Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Paris, Gauthier-Villars, imprimeur-libraire - 1912 - In-8, broché - 97 p. - Quelques illustrations in et hors texte en N&B Bon état - Couverture partiellement insolée - Petits manques aux extrémités du dos - Couverture légèrement frottée.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.80
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 302, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 302 302.