Hadank (125 results)
Published by Berlin, Neues Leben Borngräber, o.J. (um 1922). 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Brandel, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Brandel
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
57 Ss. Kl.8. Orig.-Pappband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Erstes bis drittes Tausend. - Klammerheftung angerostet, deshalb eine Lage gelockert. - Im Ganzen gutes und sauberes Exemplar. deg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die Schlacht Bei Cortenuova Am 27. November 1237. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.72
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 114 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.

Published by Verlag Neues Leben Wilhelm Borngräber, Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbpergament. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 4. - 6. Tausend. 58 Seiten. Mit montierten Zeichnungen von O. H. W. Hadank. Size: kl. 8°. O. H. W. Hadank (illustrator).
Published by Cigaretten-Bilderdienst Ultona-Baherfeld, Altona-Baherfeld 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.Independent Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In German. Volume 9 only. German Cultural Images: German Life for Five Centuries. 300 images of German life from 1400-1900, each on a playing-card sized glossy color card, with caption. Condition notes: unnumbered pp; HB. Pages: clean, ivory/tan, tight, sm frontis; a.e. deeply ta…nned. Cover: tan heavy cardstock, color artwork and black titles front, white titles spine; modest edge/shelfwear, extrems somewhat worn. AN interesting and attractive approach to history. O.H.W. Hadank (illustrator).
Published by Rostock 1908
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 88 S., 22 cm, Deckblatt mit handschr. Markierungen, Einband leicht fleckig, Staubrand, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Leipzig : Borngräber [1921]. 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 11.-13. Tsd. 57 S. ; 8 Einband gering berieben u.begriffen, gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. I-06-13 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebe…nen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190 8°, OHLwd. m. goldgeprägt. Titel.
Published by Berlin: Borngraber, Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Dr Jeremy Parrott, London, , United KingdomDr Jeremy Parrott
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Undated edition (7th to 10th thousand) in paper-covered boards lettered in gilt. O.H.W. Hadank (illustrator).
Published by Köln: Zigarettenfabrik Haus Neuerburg 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o.P. mit 278 (von 280) farbigen montierten Klebebildern u. 12 SW-Zeichnungen im Text. Grünes Halbleinen, mont. Rückenschild, 2 Deckelbilder, Fadenheftung, 28 cm. Schönes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Einband abgenutzt, Innengelenke angeplatzt, 2 Bilder fehlen (2/8 u. 6/24). - Sammelbilder-Album mit 70 Serien auf je 1 Se…ite mit 4 Bildern. - Nach zeitgenöss. Originalen. - Lipperheidesche Köstüm-Bibliothek u. Kupferstich-Kabinett Berlin. mg [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 1100. - Geschichte: Geistes/Kulturgeschichte. - Stichworte: Kleidung, Trachten, Modegeschichte, Geschichte, Kultur, Gesellschaft, 20. Jahrhundert, Neuzeit, Kleider, Mode, Schneider. -.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.19
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Rütten&Loening, Potsdam 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. 360 S. O.Broschur mit SU 8° (SU gering beschädigt) Sprache: de.
Published by Rütten&Loening, Potsdam 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. 268 S. O.Broschur mit SU 8° (SU gering beschädigt) Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: ; Öztürk, Ali Osman Translator: 109 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.90
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Hamburg-Bahrenfeld : Cigaretten-Bilderdienst 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 40 Bl. : m. eingekl. farb. Abb. ; 4 Altersgemäß guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Einband und Buchseiten altersbedingt gering gebräunt. Buchseiten leicht wellig. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.53
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 16 x 23 cm. 114 S. Softcover. (Schriften zum Gesundheitsrecht, 58). Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin, de Gruyter, , 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
XIX/478 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), ungeschnitten (untrimmed), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Kurdisch - persische Forschungen Abteilung III/ Band II), Sprache: deutsch.

Blinde Liebe. Eine Geschichte aus den höchsten Kreisen, sehr frei nach dem Englischen des Laurence Housman. 1.-3. Tsd. M. Zeichnungen (5 mont. Tafeln) von O. H. W. Hadank.
Housman, Laurence / Richard Dehmel / Oskar Hermann Werner Hadank
Published by Berlin, Verl. Neues Leben Wilhelm Borngräber, o. J. (1912). 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 60.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
57, (7) S. OLwd. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Gering bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Leipzig : Borngräber ca. 1910. 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oln. EA. 1.-3. Tsd. 57 S. ; 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Oskar Hermann Werner Hadank (1889- ?) Professor Dr., dt. Maler u. Graphiker, Tektoniker
Oskar Hermann Werner Hadank (1889- ?) Professor Dr., dt. Maler u. Graphiker, Tektoniker
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Visitenkarte (blanko,16°, Hamburg 1955) in Tinte eigenhändig signiert.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg-Bahrenfeld 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Ca. 80 Seiten; zahlr. farbige Illustr. (ca. 7 x 8 cm); 31 cm / Orig.-Pappband. Gutes Ex.; Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren; Einband mit Läsuren; Seiten gering nachgedunkelt. - Abbildungen komplett. - Kapitel: Deutsches Mittelalter; Reformation und 30jähriger Krieg; Das Werden Brandenburg-Preussens; Das Zeitalter Friedr…ichs des Großen; Deutsches Geistesleben um 1800; Das Zeitalter der Befreiungskriege; Die Einigung Deutschland; Die Zeit von 1871 bis 1914. // // INHALT / Illustr.: . Vor dem Aufstand in Tirol. 1809. -- Der Kapuzinermönch Haspinger. 1776-1858. -- Freiheitskampf der Tiroler. 1809. -- Die Gefangennahme Andreas Hofers. 1809. -- Fürst Metternich. 1773-1859. -- Reichsfreiherr vom Stein. 1757-1831. -- Napoleons Rückzug an der Beresina. 1812. -- Verhandlung Yorcks mit dem russischen General -- Diebitsch. 25. Dezember 1812. -- Professor Steffens begeistert seine Zuhörer für -- den Freiheitskrieg. 8. Februar 1813. -- Gold gab ich für Eisen. 1813. -- General Bülow von Dennewitz. 1755-1816. -- Feldmarschall Kleist von Nollendorf. 1762-1823. -- Aufruf "An mein Volk". 17. März 1813. -- Auszug der Landwehr in den Befreiungskampf. -- Frühling 1813. -- Johanna Stegen im Gefecht bei Lüneburg. -- 2. April 1813. -- Scharnhorst bei Großgörschen. 2. Mai 1813. -- Vor dem Rathaus zu Reichenbach in Schlesien -- während des Waffenstillstandes. -- 4. Juni bis 12. August 1813. -- Theodor Körner. 1791-1813; -- Die Lützower an der Leiche Körners. -- 26. August 1813. -- Feldmarschall Blücher. 1742-1819. -- Episode aus der Schlacht bei Dennewitz. -- 6. September 1813. -- Das Heldenmädchen Eleonore Prohaska. -- Erstürmung des Grimmaischen Tores. -- 19. Oktober 1813. -- Die Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig. -- 16.-19. Oktober 1813. -- Die Schlacht bei Kulm und Nollendorf, 29. und 30. August 1813. --- (u.v.v.a.) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 Entwurf u. graph. Gesamtgestaltung: O. H. W. Hadank. 211. bis 270. Tsd.
Language: German
Published by (Berlin) : Schiller-Buchh. 1920
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Opd. 14. Tsd. 141 S. ; 8 Rücken fehlt, Mit Tesa überklebt, Buchblock gebrochen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Berlin: Verlag der Preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, in Kommission bei Walter de Gruyter. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 63.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIX, 479 S., 1 Karte. Originalbroschur. Unaufgeschnitten. Deckel mit Randläsuren. Ansonsten innen gut. (Kurdisch-persische Forschungen. Abteilung III (Nordwestiranisch). Band II.) Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung können wir in folgende Länder NICHT mehr liefern: Bulgarien, Dänemark, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien…, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Published by bilderdienst 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Halbleder - Gewicht: 800 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - kaum gebrauchsspuren. kA (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Berlin [u.a.], Inst. f. Lautforschung, 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 76.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
60 S., Großformat 23 cm, Broschur. Exemplar gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.92
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin de Gruyter 1930
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
M. 2 Ktn. XIX, 479 S. OBr. Unaufgeschn. Ex. Umschlag min. angestaubt u. m. kl. Randläsionen. (Kurdisch-Persische Forschungen 3/2). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.79
US$ 70.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.