Haimo (768 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Blue
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.37
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.60
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear. Text clean. No markings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.67
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 1997. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Laminated pamphlet. Ex-library. Slightly edge worn wrapper with some bumping. Else good. 44 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 44 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.36
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 1997. paperback. . . . . .
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.49
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Igor Stravinsky left behind masterpieces in every major genre and worked in each of the most significant compositional styles of the twentieth century. His output was staggering, his innovations far-reaching and sometimes scandalous. Stravinsky Retro…spectives puts the diverse achievements of this protean composer into critical and historical perspective. The contributors provide a variety of perspectives on Stravinsky s work and career. Richard Taruskin examines Stravinsky s use of text, its relation to Russian folk music, and its consequences for his rhythmic practice. Milton Babbitt vastly extends our knowledge of Stravinsky s twelve-tone procedures. Paul Johnson, Ethan Haimo, and Joseph Straus all examine Stravinsky s neoclassical works. Claudio Spies looks at the early Russian influences on Stravinsky, and William Austin provides a nuanced analysis of Stravinsky s historical importance and of recent research on his many compositions. "VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR" MS-B/C.

Second Thessalonians : Two Early Medieval Apocalyptic Commentaries
Cartwright, Steven R. (EDT); Hughes, Kevin L. (EDT); Haimo (EDT); Thietland (EDT); Consortium for the Teaching of the Middle Ages (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. stamp on bottom edge.

Second Thessalonians : Two Early Medieval Apocalyptic Commentaries
Cartwright, Steven R. (EDT); Hughes, Kevin L. (EDT); Haimo (EDT); Thietland (EDT); Consortium for the Teaching of the Middle Ages (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.46
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. n edition. 45 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.23
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.73
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

CRPE - Concours Professeur des écoles - EPS - 50 fiches de remise à niveau: Révisions Oral 2022-2023
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

CRPE - Concours Professeur des écoles - EPS - 50 fiches de remise à niveau: Révisions Oral 2022-2023
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

CRPE - Concours Professeur des écoles - Tout le cours des épreuves écrites et orales: Admissibilité et Admission - Concours 2021
Eric Greff, Guy Houbron, Guy Legrand, André Mul, Isabelle Pasquier, Haimo Groenen et Marc Loison
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2020. Ammar…eal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

CRPE - Concours Professeur des écoles - Préparation rapide et complète à toutes les épreuves: Tout le CRPE en un seul volume - Session 2021
Jean-Robert Delplace, Haimo Groenen, Danièle Dubois, Isabelle Pasquier et Marc Loison
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.31
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Concours Professeur des écoles (CRPE) 2019 - Préparation rapide et complète à toutes les épreuves avec 8 fiches à écouter offertes - 100 % e
Jean-Robert Delplace, Danièle Dubois, Haimo Groenen, Marc Loison et Isabelle Pasquier
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Concours Professeur des écoles (CRPE) 2019 - Préparation rapide et complète à toutes les épreuves avec 8 fiches à écouter offertes - 100 % e
Jean-Robert Delplace, Danièle Dubois, Haimo Groenen, Marc Loison et Isabelle Pasquier
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.