Hakkert (26 results)
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, United KingdomPhilip Gibbons Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.84
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First edition. A4 periodical, 82 pages in full-colour, advertisements: publisher's pictorial card covers. Fine. no writing, mark-up, labels or other defacememts. Pictures show this actual book. UK orders are post-free.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Institute of British Geographers Transactions New Series Vol 10 No 3 1985 1985
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.18
US$ 9.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14pp, figs, illustrations, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.59
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Bibliographia Anastatica - A Bibliography of Photomechanical Reprints. Vols. I, II and III in one, Vols. IV and V in one, vols. VI and VII in one, vols. VIII, IX and X. Index I-V (1964-1968) in one / Index VI - X (1969-1973) in one vol. // Bände I - III / IV - V / VI - VII in je einem Band. Bände VIII, IX und X sowie 2 Registerbände. Insgesamt 8 Bände / vols.
Bibliographia Anastatica - Schippers, P / Hakkert, A.M. / Grüner, B.R. / Bonset, E.J.:
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973. 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.80
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Gr.8°. Cloth (VIII - X and both index vols.) and half cloth, 2 of them with handwritten title on the back. XII, XXII, XXXIV, 84, 198, 162 / 175, 175 / 173, 166 / 170 / 160 / 188 pages. Indexes: 350 / 244 pages. Good condition. --- Schwarze und blaue Leinenbände (Bde. VIII - X und beide Index-Bände) und HalbLeinen, 2 d…avon mit handschriftlichem Rückenschild. XII, XXII, XXXIV, 84, 198, 162 / 175, 175 / 173, 166 / 170 / 160 / 188 Seiten. Index-Bände: 350 / 244 Seiten. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue07401.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick large 8vo: 448pp., richly illustrated, maps, eyewitnesses, chronology, abbreviations, notes on maps & photographs, sources, general bibliography, index persons - subjects - geography. Very fine copy - as new.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
448 p. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.40
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, nette staat, 448 pagina's.

Published by Groningen, Drukkerij Regenboog 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, 4to oblong 72 pp., ca. 50 ills. fotoboek over het nareizen van de tocht van Robert Pirsig, schrjiver van het boek 'Zen and the art of motorcycle maintenance'; van San Francisco naar Minneapolis; goede conditie.

Published by Amsterdam, Verlag Adolf M. Hakkert 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn blue paperback, black lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: vi, 270pp., and ix tables at the rear, 20 contributions, résumé discussion, notes, bibliography. Unopened - untrimmed. Very fine copy..
Bibliographia Anastatica - A Bimonthly Bibliography of Photomechanical Reprints Volume 1 - 4 (1964 - '67)
Schippers, P. / Bonset, E.J. / Grüner, B.R. / Hakkert, A.M.:
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam, Nieuwe Herengracht 1964 (1964 - 1967). 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.68
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 23 cm Leinen. Condition: Gut. 79, 198, 162 + 175 Seiten 4 dunkelblauer Leinenbände im Oktavformat mit Goldtitelprägung; bei Band 4 Schnitt und Einband etwas fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplare Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23,5 cm, illustr. OKarton. 448 S. mit Abb. Text niederländisch ; mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gut 905911146X Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

Language: English
Published by Grüner Amsterdam 1973
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch 15x23. Condition: Gut. Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, 200516621 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Published by Amsterdam, Grüner, . 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Jenischek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.77
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Volumes. ca. 600 S. Gr.-8°, Ln. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. / Devent condition. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.

- Softcover
Seller: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Netherlandsnautiek.nl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.67
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2003 Soesterberg, softcover 448 blz., met foto's. Geschiedenis van WOII in Nederland ISBN 905911146x.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Adolf M. Hakkert, Amsterdam 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In German. [8], 406, [33] p., xxxiii numerous b/w plates. Byzantinische Forschungen. Internationale Zeitschrift für Byzantinistik. Polychordia. Festschrift Franz Dölger zum 75. Geburstag. Band 1.
Published by Amsterdam, Adolf M. Hakkert - Publisher, 1967. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
55 pages of text (with a total of 193 described inventory-numbers), 16 plates of illustrations; all printed on glossy paper. - Publisher's titled cream-colour softcover; large-8vo.(ca. 25 x 18 cm). *** ORIGINAL HAKKERT PAPYRI SALES-CATALOGUE OF A COLLECTION ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM EGYPT. In the loosely inserted lettersheet the pu…blisher explain why he would prefer to sell the collection as a whole for USD 27.500,- but in case of failure also would be willing to sell single items. - Cover minimally used; ALMOST BEST CONDITION.
Published by Amsterdam, Grüner, . 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Jenischek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 Volumes. ca. 680 S. Gr.-8°, Ln. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. / Devent condition. 1970 / 1971 / 1972 / 1973 Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Haifa, Pardes, 2019. 389 pp. Tinted ills. Softcover. This book tells the story of Jacques Wolfgang Hakkert (1891-1944) a Dutch violin maker. In 1917 the Hakkerts established the "First Dutch Stringmakers," a factory for gut strings, which flourished under Jacques' stewardship. With the death of their father in 1925 the brother M…ax took over management of the Hakkert music store. "Hakkert" soon became an internationally known brand of gut strings for musical instruments and then also for tennis rackets and medical suture. Given both the nature of its products and its worldwide success, this was a unique venture for the Netherlands. This book traces the intriguing background story of how this industrial branch emerged and explores its route to international fame. [Author].
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
elk 20,2 x 13 cm. (verso blanco), genummerd "1"-"12", naar originele afbeeldingen uit de collectie van het Haags Gemeentemuseum, afgeronde hoeken en perforatiegaatje als uitgegeven, met in druk "Muziek Hakkkert.

Language: German
Published by Grüner. Amsterdam. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. ca. 800 Seiten, 5 Bände. Leinen mit Goldprägung, Einbände lt. fleckig, sonst guter Zustand, good condition. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.

Contact Magazine - Ceramics from a Canadian Perspective, Winter 1997-1998, No. 111 - Varda Yatom's Latest Work
Ailincai, Arina; Zakin, Richard; Gogarty, Amy; Hakkert, Sara; Mathieu, Paul; Golley, Trudy; Nickel, Grace; House, Harlan; Thomas, G.W.
Published by Ceramic Contacts, Inc., Canada 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 119.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 48 pages. Features: Printed Imagery on Clay; Working with Panels and Wall Pieces; Matthias Ostermann; International Ceramics Conference; The Human Condition - varda Yatom's Latest Work; The Politics of Exclusion; Full Circle - The Story of a Commission - Grace Nickel's work; A Vase for…One Flower; The Art of Pricing Art. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 116.84
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Dit boek beschrijft de technische principes van een CT-scanner, de uitvoering van een CT-onderzoek en de daarbij geldende stralingshygiënische aandachtspunten. De hoofdstukken zijn geschreven door experts uit diverse bij het vak betro…kken disciplines: MBB'er CT, radioloog, applicatiespecialist CT, docent MBRT en stralingsdeskundige.Computertomografie maakt deel uit van de serie Medische beeldvorming en radiotherapie. Het boek is als volgt ingedeeld: deel 1 Techniek, deel 2 Onderzoek en deel 3 Stralingshygiëne. In deze geheel vernieuwde uitgave zijn belangrijke onderwerpen als spectrale CT/dual energy en iteratieve reconstructie toegevoegd. De hoofdstukken in het eerste deel zijn aangepast aan de techniek van de huidige moderne scanners. De hoofdstukken in het deel Onderzoek zijn geactualiseerd volgens de huidige gangbare inzichten. Naast de vele gangbare CT-onderzoeken van met name thorax en abdomen is er ook veel aandacht voor specialistische onderzoeken, zoals CT-angiografie, cardiac CT en breinperfusie. In het deel Stralingshygiëne staan dosimetrie en dosisbesparing bij computertomografie centraal. Behalve als leerboek voor MBB'ers (medisch beeldvormend en bestralingsdeskundigen) is Computertomografie ook bij uitstek geschikt als naslagwerk voor hen die reeds de (initiële) opleiding hebben afgesloten. Daarnaast is de uitgave een goede introductie voor radiologen en klinisch fysici in opleiding.
More imagesPublished by Amsterdam, (Nieuwe Herengracht 31) 1964-1973. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, , GermanyAntiquariat Heiner Henke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 109.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 Orig.-Leinenbände. Gut erhalten.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Amsterdam Verlag Adolf M Hakkert 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, GermanyGalerie Valentien GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.36
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Broschur, 406 Textseiten mit Beiträgen in englisch, französisch und deutsch von C. G. Bonis, U. V. Bosch, K. Bosl, H. Ditten, A. Dostal, A. Garzya, J. Gill, Ph. Grierson, V. Grumel, Gy. Györffy, H. Hallensleben, B. Hemmerdinger A. Khatchatrian, Manu Leumann, A. Lumpe, J. Meyendorff, I. Melikoff, D. Nör…r, I. Peri, D. I. Polemis, G. Rohlfs, C. Schneider, H. Schreiner, G. Stadtmueller, Kin-Ichi Watanabe, F. Winkelmann, P. Wirth, P. J. Zepos, sowie Abb. auf Tafel I - Tafel XXXIII, 23,5 x 16 cm, unaufgeschnittene Seiten, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, sonst sehr guter Zustand, very good condition, 1. Aufl. 680 gr.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.26
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nieuwe Herengracht 31. Amsterdam, 1964-1967. 84 S./198 S./162 S./175 S., Ln.---Verlage und Bücher 1580 Gramm.
Published by Amsterdam, Verlag Adolf M. Hakkert 1966-1968 1968
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 222.91
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Complete in 3 volumes, volume I: [viii],406pp. + 33 plates out of text, volume II: [viii],383pp. + 35 plates out of text, volume III: [viii],336pp.+ 15 plates out of text, 24cm., editor's softcovers, pages still uncut, ex-libr. copy (small label at spine, two stamps at title pages, label at verso of front cover), spines sun-fade…d, good condition, text in very good condition, weight: 2kg., X93157.