Hammer Eric (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on inside.

Beginning Visual C# 2005
White, Eric, Espinosa, David, Watson, Karli, Nagel, Christian, Pedersen, Jacob Hammer
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Beginning Visual C# 2005
Watson, Karli,Nagel, Christian,Pedersen, Jacob Hammer,Reid, Jon D.,Skinner, Morgan,White, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Beginning Visual C#
Karli Watson; David Espinosa; Zach Greenvoss; Jacob Hammer Pedersen; Christian Nagel; Jon D. Reid; Matthew Reynolds; Morgan Skinner; Eric White
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Visual C# 2005
Watson, Karli,Nagel, Christian,Pedersen, Jacob Hammer,Reid, Jon D.,Skinner, Morgan,White, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Beginning Visual C# 2005
White, Eric, Espinosa, David, Watson, Karli, Nagel, Christian, Pedersen, Jacob Hammer
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.70
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Listen : The Stages and Studios That Shaped American Music
Bitner, Rhona (PHT); Pop, Iggy (FRW); Reinhardt, Éric (EDT); Bell, Natalie; Hammer, Jon
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New.

Listen : The Stages and Studios That Shaped American Music
Bitner, Rhona (PHT); Pop, Iggy (FRW); Reinhardt, Éric (EDT); Bell, Natalie; Hammer, Jon
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 17.94
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Evans Brothers Limited 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.56
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1962. First Edition. 96 pages. Illustrated jacket over illustrated cloth. A Queensway Book. Illustrated by Drake Brookshaw. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. U…nclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing.

Listen: The Stages and Studios That Shaped American Music
Bitner, Rhona; Pop, Iggy; Reinhardt, Éric; Bell, Natalie; Hammer, Jon
- Hardcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.98
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.13
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Published by Evans Brothers Limited 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1962. First Published. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mil…d shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.92
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 250 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.

Beginning Microsoft Visual C# 2008 (Wrox Beginning Guides)
Karli Watson, Christian Nagel, Jacob Hammer Pedersen, Jon D. Reid, Morgan Skinner, Eric White
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.47
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Listen : The Stages and Studios That Shaped American Music
Bitner, Rhona (PHT); Pop, Iggy (FRW); Reinhardt, Éric (EDT); Bell, Natalie; Hammer, Jon
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.15
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Beginning Microsoft Visual C# 2008
Karli Watson; Christian Nagel; Jacob Hammer Pedersen; Jon D. Reid; Morgan Skinner; Eric White
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Microsoft Visual C# 2008
Karli Watson; Christian Nagel; Jacob Hammer Pedersen; Jon D. Reid; Morgan Skinner; Eric White
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Microsoft Visual C# 2008
Karli Watson; Christian Nagel; Jacob Hammer Pedersen; Jon D. Reid; Morgan Skinner; Eric White
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Orion Publishing - 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.48
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/pub.1989/Gd. condition/250 pages - This text is about turning the tide against Japan in the South Pacific. [KR119681]. Book.

Listen : The Stages and Studios That Shaped American Music
Bitner, Rhona (PHT); Pop, Iggy (FRW); Reinhardt, Éric (EDT); Bell, Natalie; Hammer, Jon
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.63
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mindful Teen : Helping Today's Teenagers Thrive Through Gratitude, Acceptance, Intention, and Nonjudgment
Hammer, MD, Greg; Rettger, Phd, John P. (CON); Wentworth, Eric (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.03
US$ 16.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Mindful Teen : Helping Today's Teenagers Thrive Through Gratitude, Acceptance, Intention, and Nonjudgment
Hammer, MD, Greg; Rettger, Phd, John P. (CON); Wentworth, Eric (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Georg Baselitz : Naked Masters
Baselitz, Georg (CON); Haag, Sabine (EDT); Darragon, Eric; Goerig-hergott, Frédérique; Hammer-Tugendhat, Daniela
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass market paperback. Condition: Good. x, [6], 281, [5] pages. Illustrations. Maps. Index. Some wear and sticker residue. Includes Guide to Abbreviation; 63 black and white maps; Prologue; Part 1: Before; Part 2: The First Day; Part III: The Second Day; Part IV: The Third Day; Part V: The Last Day. Also includes 2 appendixes: A… Word About Organization; and Medal of Honor Recipients. Navy admirals assured Marine commanders that heavy bombardments would pound the Japanese to coral dust. But tidal conditions had been miscalculated, and Marines without combat experience waded 500 years through knee-deep water into withering enemy gunfire. This is the gripping and explosive story of how the Marines triumphed against impossible odds. Coauthor John E. Lane, a young Marine bugler who stormed the blood-soaked beach, relives with others those first days of intense fighting that changed the course of the war. Eric M. Hammel (June 29, 1946 - August 25, 2020) was a military historian, with a focus on the military campaigns of the United States Marine Corps in the Pacific War, and other military action in World War II as well as military conflicts including the Vietnam War and the Arab-Israeli Conflict. Hammel wrote a series of books about World War II Flying Aces but his most influential book was The Root: The Marines in Beirut, August 1982-February 1984 on the subject of the 1983 Beirut barracks bombings. John E. Lane was born June 12, 1926. He held a master's degree from Columbia University. During the war, he served in the U.S. Marine Corps, 25th Marine Regiment, 4th Marine Division, as a rifleman, runner, and radioman. 76 Hours: The Invasion of Tarawa By Eric Hammel and John E. Lane On the morning of Saturday, November 20, 1943, the U.S. 2nd Marine Division undertook the first modern amphibious assault against a well-defended beachhead. The objective was tiny Betio Island in Tarawa Atoll. The result was an immortal story of tragedy and near defeat turned around into an epic of victory and indomitable human spirit. Although the admirals commanding the Tarawa invasion fleet had assured the Marines that Betio would be pounded to coral dust by a massive naval and air bombardment-the largest of its kind ever seen to that time-the first waves of Marines found the Japanese defenses intact and manned by determined foes. Within minutes of the start of the head-on assault, the American battle plan was a shambles and scores of Marines had been killed or wounded. The assault virtually stopped at the water's edge, its momentum halted before many Marines ever dismounted from the amphibian tractors that had carried them to the deadly, fire-swept beach. Follow-up waves of Marines suffered grievous casualties when they were forced to wade more than 500 yards through fire-swept, knee-deep water because tidal conditions had been miscalculated by the invasion's planners. Follow the bloody battle for Betio in graphic detail as heroic American fighting men advance every life-threatening step across the tiny island in the face of what many historians agree was the best and most concentrated defenses manned by the bravest and most competent Japanese defenders American troops encountered in the entire Pacific War. Jove Edition [Stated], Special Action Photo Edition [Stated], First printing [stated].

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.93
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.50x10.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Georg Baselitz : Naked Masters
Baselitz, Georg (CON); Haag, Sabine (EDT); Darragon, Eric; Goerig-hergott, Frédérique; Hammer-Tugendhat, Daniela
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.