Language: English
Published by RAND Corporation (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 197740295X ISBN 13: 9781977402950
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Herald Press, Scottdale, PA., 1971
ISBN 10: 0836116534 ISBN 13: 9780836116533
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0231145349 ISBN 13: 9780231145343
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; some creases/small chips & closed tears at edges. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; small scrape on bottom edge; overall clean & tight. 479 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0231145349 ISBN 13: 9780231145343
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231145357 ISBN 13: 9780231145350
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Herald Press, Scottdale, PA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0836116534 ISBN 13: 9780836116533
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 479pp, 1974, Black cloth hardcover, text is clean with no marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231145357 ISBN 13: 9780231145350
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight musty odor. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover worn on facing and along spine. Otherwise VF 479 pp.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Herald Press, Scottdale, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836116534 ISBN 13: 9780836116533
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. (1971), 479pp, black cloth, light soling & shelfwear to cover, owner's name & stamp to front free ep, sun fading to dj spine, stain to top edge of front dj, a few small tears to dj, some edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Scottdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Herald Pr, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836116534 ISBN 13: 9780836116533
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good plus condition with very good minus dust jacket. Name plate, dust jacket in mylor sleeve. Some small chips missing from dust jacket.
Published by Herold Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Herald Press, Scottdale, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836116534 ISBN 13: 9780836116533
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling and previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown. Verse by verse, Nathan E. Han parses every single verb in the Greek New Testament. Whether you're a translator, a student, a minister, a scholar, or an informed layperson, A Parsing Guide will equip you to get the most out of the New Testament in its original form.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 11th printing. Owner's name on first free page. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Later Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.