Handler W (114 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Our Secular Cathedrals: Change and Continuity in the University (The Franklin Lectures in the Sciences and Humanities: Third Series)
Alan Richardson, David Riesman, Walter W. Heller, Daniel J. Boorstin, Philip Handler, Leon Edel
Language: English
Published by The University of Alabama Press for Auburn University, University, Alabama USA 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. History. The book is straight and tight with no marks noted and minimal shelf wear. The jacket shows some fading, minimal edge wear and no tears. Edited by Taylor Littleton. The lectures talk about the intertwining of our existence with the powers of science and… the ecology of our imagination and character of our national life within the University set in the turbulent times of the 1960s and 70s. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.

Language: English
Published by Austrian Ministry for Economic Affairs and Labour 2000
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.71
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Man Up! : Tales of My Delusional Self-Confidence
Mathews, Ross; Paltrow, Gwyneth (FRW); Handler, Chelsea (AFT)
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing 2014
Series: A Chelsea Handler Book/Borderline Amazing Publishing, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - A Chelsea Handler Book/Borderline Amazing Publishing
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Man Up! : Tales of My Delusional Self-Confidence
Mathews, Ross; Paltrow, Gwyneth (FRW); Handler, Chelsea (AFT)
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing 2014
Series: A Chelsea Handler Book/Borderline Amazing Publishing, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - A Chelsea Handler Book/Borderline Amazing Publishing
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

'Whose Streets? Our Streets1' New ork City: 1980-2006
Handler, Meg, Carroll, Tamar W.Kamber, Michael, Meltzer, Josh
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). Inrtoduction by Tamar Carroll. Essay by Victoria W. Wolcott. A photographic history (in small part) of the Gay movement in NYC in the 1970s and 80s.

Twitch and Shout : A Touretter's Tale
Handler, Lowell; Goldberg, Elkhonon (FRW); Swerdlow, Neal R. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sit Down to Rise Up : How Radical Self-Care Can Change the World
Tygielski, Shelly; Handler, Chelsea (FRW); Salzberg, Sharon (AFT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sit Down to Rise Up : How Radical Self-Care Can Change the World
Tygielski, Shelly; Handler, Chelsea (FRW); Salzberg, Sharon (AFT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. Paper Edition. Text and Title in English,French and German. 12 pages of text with B/W Photo illustrations plus 60pp of full color photos. This bok may require additional postage. Photos available on request. Color and B/W Photo Illustrations… with Drawings and Maps (illustrator).

Twitch and Shout : A Touretter's Tale
Handler, Lowell; Goldberg, Elkhonon (FRW); Swerdlow, Neal R. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Oxford Univ Press, NY 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG/vg; avg some shelfwear. 936. B&W photos and drwgs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Large, heavy, sturdy book, quality brown cloth, gilt lettering bright on spine, 368 pages, illustrations throughout. DJ glossy with brown background, red lettering with white design on front, ad for book on slavery in Jamaica. DJ has very light surface wear to bookfold edges,…very slight surface wear to spine top corners, light wear to spine bottom edge, tiny surface tear to back left. Good DJ/Very Fine book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.77
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cove…r. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Birhauser Verlag, Basel 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text in German; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light shelfwear to the book. Inscription to the inside page, a decent readable paperback copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.29
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.83
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.40
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Man Up! : Tales of My Delusional Self-Confidence
Mathews, Ross; Paltrow, Gwyneth (FRW); Handler, Chelsea (AFT)
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing 2014
Series: A Chelsea Handler Book/Borderline Amazing Publishing, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - A Chelsea Handler Book/Borderline Amazing Publishing
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.40
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Twitch and Shout : A Touretter's Tale
Handler, Lowell; Goldberg, Elkhonon (FRW); Swerdlow, Neal R. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.18
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.23
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.76
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Moyen. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Acceptable. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's…net price to charity organizations.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.Bedlam Book Cafe
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated. Endnotes, references, index. 368 pages. Fine in a very good dust jacket (minor edgewear, spine faded).

Twitch and Shout : A Touretter's Tale
Handler, Lowell; Goldberg, Elkhonon (FRW); Swerdlow, Neal R. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.57
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Springer 1980
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.10
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 278 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte alte…rsbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.