Haparash J Klein (95 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (95)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Atheneum

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Atheneum

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. 1st Printing. First UK edition bound in black cloth. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Soiling to the edges of the book's upper page block. Rub s to its corners. The dust jacket has small chips/frays to its spine t ips and corners. Rubbing to the edges of its panels.

  • Published by ATHENEUM, NY 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. A one-inch closed tear to the D.J.

  • Published by Deutscher Bucherbund, Stuttgart 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket Has Quite Abit Of Chipping Around The Edges Along With Numerous Creases, Large Tear On The Edge Between The Front Flap And The Front Cover Of The Jacket Alongside The Book Edge Also On The Back Side As Well. Book Is In German. Pages Are Clean And Binding Is Good.

  • Published by Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lizenzausgabe 655 S 22,5x14,5cm, Oln goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lizenzausgabe 655 S 22,5x14,8cm, OLn goldgeprägt, Namenseintrag, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart Hamburg

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lizenzausgabe 655 S 22x14,5cm, OLn geprägt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lizenzausgabe 655 S 22,3x14,3cm, OLn goldgeprägt, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Schnitt.

  • Published by Atheneum, New York NY 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 650 pages.

  • Published by Atheneum, New York NY 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookstore stamp. ; 650 pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    655 S., HC, Groß 8°, Ln mit Goldprägung, besonders am Rücken berieben, sonst in Ordnung Sprach: deu 777.

  • Published by Piper Verlag, München 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 13.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    EA. Einband an den Kanten leicht bestossen, sonst sehr guter Zustand, 84 S., Pappband, geb. Gesammelt und erzählt von Jacob Klein-Haparash. Gramm 600.

  • Published by S. Fischer Verlag, Frankfurt/M 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    878 S OLn, Rückenschild, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Befriedigend. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Leinenband mit Goldprägung - Schutzumschlag mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by München, Piper. 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    84 S. Orig.-Pappband. (Piper-Bücherei 164).

  • Published by München, Piper. 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    84 S. Orig.-Pappband. (Piper-Bücherei 164).

  • Published by Stated first edition, published by Atheneum, New York, 1963. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good dust jacket. Bookplate on front endpaper. Dust jacket is well worn at spine tips, corners, and top edges with a three inch tear at bottom back corner and a one inch tear at top back edge. 650 pages.

  • Published by Antheneum 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Stated First. No marks. Very tight and square with fine hinges. Jacket has slight wrinkling at top of spine at front fold and at top front flap fold. No paper missing. Not faded or rubbed. Price intact on jacket flap.

  • Published by Atheneum 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Miranda Books & Ephemera

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (wrapped in clear mylar).

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart-Hamburg, Deutscher Bücherbund, 1961, 1961

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nein. GLn mit Titelgoldpr. Und Rückenschild, geb., 22x15, 656 S., hinteres Kapitel leicht ausger., sonst guter Zustand.

  • Published by Atheneum, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text clean. Light smudge on bottom corners of pages. Clean black cloth cover. Solid book. Spine brown. Small nicks on edges of dust jacket.

  • Published by Atheneum 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Atheneum, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket; Light soiling of panels, bumping of corners/ends, dust jacket light soiling, slight tearing of spine ends, taping of 2&1/2in jagged Tear on front panel.

  • Published by Atheneum, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American. Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor tears/folds along top edge of dust jacket.

  • Published by ATHENEUM, N.Y. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. STAIN ON TOP EDGE, OTHERWISE NEAR-FINE IN VERY GOOD+ DJ.

  • Published by Atheneum, NY 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: NF. 1st Edition. Stated first edition bound in black cloth with red, blue and gold spin e lettering. 650 pages plus a two page glossary at the rear. A Near F ine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Some dust spots to the edges of t he upper page block. Book is bright, clean and unmarked. Attractive Ge orge Sal

  • Published by Atheneum, NY 1963 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover First Ed. Novel, History. A best seller in Europe, this book has been compared to Gone With the Wind by many leading reviewers. It has the same sweep, the same power, two fascinating main characters, and an intimate portrait of the end of an overstayed society. This book has the breadth of life itself, the bigness is i