Language: English
Published by Launch Pad Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951407520 ISBN 13: 9781951407520
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Portland State University, 1999
ISBN 10: 0876781148 ISBN 13: 9780876781142
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Portland State University, 1999
ISBN 10: 0876781148 ISBN 13: 9780876781142
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Portland State University, 1999
ISBN 10: 0876781148 ISBN 13: 9780876781142
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Earth in Focus Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984168621 ISBN 13: 9780984168620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stefan Guttermuth (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Portland State University, 1999
ISBN 10: 0876781148 ISBN 13: 9780876781142
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2017
ISBN 10: 1471159825 ISBN 13: 9781471159824
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Winter Magic This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Many other books on New York history and New England history in our inventory.
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK 03/11/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1471159809 ISBN 13: 9781471159800
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2012
ISBN 10: 0738591300 ISBN 13: 9780738591308
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Harrison, Amy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: New. Harrison, Amy (illustrator). This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Launch Pad Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951407547 ISBN 13: 9781951407544
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Earth in Focus Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984168621 ISBN 13: 9780984168620
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stefan Guttermuth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Earth in Focus Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984168621 ISBN 13: 9780984168620
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Stefan Guttermuth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK 03/11/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1471159809 ISBN 13: 9781471159800
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK 19/10/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1471159825 ISBN 13: 9781471159824
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wordfire Press 5/20/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680577611 ISBN 13: 9781680577617
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mrs. Dalloway: Annotated Version with Foreword by Dr. Sarah Michaud. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 14.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Launch Pad Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951407547 ISBN 13: 9781951407544
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.