Harrison Cody (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.83
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. McTaggart, Dean; Blass-Laker, Sancha (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.04
US$ 8.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. McTaggart, Dean; Blass-Laker, Sancha (illustrator).

The Full Power Bike Ride: A Two-Wheeled Odyssey From England to New Zealand
Cody Moir, Harrison Fannon, Dean McTaggart, Sancha Blass-Laker
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.71
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Full Power Bike Ride: A Two-Wheeled Odyssey From England to New Zealand This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly bee…n well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . McTaggart, Dean; Blass-Laker, Sancha (illustrator).

The Full Power Bike Ride: A Two-Wheeled Odyssey From England to New Zealand
Cody Moir, Harrison Fannon, Dean McTaggart, Sancha Blass-Laker
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.71
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. McTaggart, Dean; Blass-Laker, Sancha (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cody, Harrison (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 192 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 134.85
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 192.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.95
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 192.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 206.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 208.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 221.39
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 245.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 232.09
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 221.11
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 251.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 256.31
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Harrison, Cody O.; Gibson, Ted J. BIC Classification: 1KBB; RPT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 263 x 183 x 16. Weight in Grams: 538. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.19
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 252.52
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnIn recent years, many states have experienced natural disasters, such as hurricanes, floods, and storms, which have caused catastrophic damage to transportation infrastructure and overwhelmed the capacity of state and local govern.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 304.44
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Harrison, Cody O.; Gibson, Ted J. BIC Classification: 1KBB; RPT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 263 x 183 x 16. Weight in Grams: 538. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.70
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, United KingdomGazelle Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 255.43
US$ 73.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 324.14
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 311.49
US$ 72.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In recent years, many states have experienced natural disasters, such as hurricanes, floods, and storms, which have caused catastrophic damage to transportation infrastructure and overwhelmed the capacity of state and local governments to respond and recover. Reconstruction after these events can…cost taxpayers billions of dollars. As part of the continuing federal role in responding to and recovering from natural disasters and similar events, the Federal Highway Administration (FHWA), within the U.S. Department of Transportation (DOT), administers the Emergency Relief Program which provides funding to repair or reconstruct federal-aid highways and roads on federal lands damaged or destroyed by natural disasters and other catastrophic events. This book provides an overview of emergency relief programs for U.S. highways and roads with a focus on strengthening oversight of project eligibility decisions.