Signed
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Dampstained.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Language: English
Published by Crime Club/ Doubleday& Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385121539 ISBN 13: 9780385121538
Signed
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Signed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained. End page torn out. Stamped on inside rear cover. In protective mylar cover.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Signed
Condition: Good. Kristen Caven (illustrator). Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Writing inside.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Monday Creek Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578451166 ISBN 13: 9780578451169
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on dedication page. Pages dog-eared.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Pages foxed. Dust Jacket scuffed and clipped.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 0062123467 ISBN 13: 9780062123466
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by co-author Jess Michaels on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on copyright page.
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed and inscribed by Author. Dust jacket is in Good condition. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing February 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 141995718X ISBN 13: 9781419957185
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Trade. Like New except for the PON mailing label adhered to inside back page. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. P. 187 personalized and autographed by all three authors. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0750918357 ISBN 13: 9780750918350
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 171779436X ISBN 13: 9781717794369
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Soho Press Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0939149133 ISBN 13: 9780939149131
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Editon. Book and dust jacket are lightly shelf-bumped at a few corners. Inscribed and dated by the author on the ffep. Also, a small signed letter from the author tipped onto the front pastedown. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Bantam, 1989
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 7th Printing. Shelf 1071 Clean and tight; signed by author; minor spine slant; three vertical creases on spine; Not a book club (BC) copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Bloomsbury USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1608190145 ISBN 13: 9781608190140
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. author signed and dated first print hardcover in dust jacket. first edition. purchased new, unused with no marks, not remaindered, not xlib, not book club, dj price intact, first edition stated with number line down to 1. signed & dated by author on title page, no inscription. N SHELF fiction hardcover. Language: eng. Signed by Author.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Stamped on inside.
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. O6 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has label on the front, scattered foxing, stains and chipping on the opposite side (clear side) of the dust jacket, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and cover edgewear, scattered chipping on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A dazzling debut - already an international publishing sensation - combining forensics, history, archaeology, and suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 328 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CU4 - A first edition first printing hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A dazzling debut - already an international publishing sensation - combining forensics, history, archaeology, and suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 328 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.