Hasbach (502 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.25
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.25
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under…lining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.20
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.78
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Psychotherapy has traditionally occurred in office spaces and focused on issues that stop at the urban boundary. But with the growing impacts of climate-related anxiety and trauma, and mounting evidence that contact with nature has powerful psychological, emotional, and restorative benefits,… more clinicians are turning to the practice of ecotherapy to help their clients heal. Ecopsychology pioneer Patricia Hasbach provides an ecotherapy model for mental health professionals looking to incorporate the natural world into their work. The book starts with an Overview section that highlights the theoretical foundations of ecotherapy, the importance of expanding the context care to include ecological systems, and reviews current research on the benefits of nature interactions. The Practice of Ecotherapy section covers topics that examine the development of an environmental identity and the concept of the ecological Self. This section suggests practices for working with clients that include nature as a partner in the therapeutic process through creating restorative environments in the office, moving therapy sessions outdoors, and writing nature prescriptions to encourage direct interactions with the natural world. Lastly, the Practical Considerations section covers a wide range of topics including challenges and ethical considerations unique to ecotherapy, various forms of ecotherapy, and special populations where ecotherapy can be especially effective treatment. This section also covers the efficacy of ecotherapy to address climate-related anxiety and trauma, and future directions for the field. Whether you are interested in moving therapy sessions outdoors, writing nature prescriptions for clients, or bringing the outdoors into your office, here you'll find practical strategies that will broaden the lens of your therapeutic practice to include the vital human-nature relationship. Bring nature to your therapy roomor take therapy into nature. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A History of the English Agricultural Labourer. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Psychotherapy has traditionally occurred in office spaces and focused on issues that stop at the urban boundary. But with the growing impacts of climate-related anxiety and trauma, and mounting evidence that contact with nature has powerful psychological, emotional and restorative benefits, more clinic…ians are turning to the practice of ecotherapy to help their clients heal.Ecopsychology pioneer Patricia Hasbach provides an ecotherapy model for mental health professionals looking to incorporate the natural world into their work. The book starts with an Overview section that highlights the theoretical foundations of ecotherapy, the importance of expanding the context care to include ecological systems and reviews current research on the benefits of nature interactions. The Practice of Ecotherapy section covers topics that examine the development of an environmental identity and the concept of the ecological Self. This section suggests practices for working with clients that include nature as a partner in the therapeutic process through creating restorative environments in the office, moving therapy sessions outdoors and writing nature prescriptions to encourage direct interactions with the natural world. Lastly, the Practical Considerations section covers a wide range of topics including challenges and ethical considerations unique to ecotherapy, various forms of ecotherapy, and special populations where ecotherapy can be especially effective treatment. This section also covers the efficacy of ecotherapy to address climate-related anxiety and trauma and future directions for the field.Whether you are interested in moving therapy sessions outdoors, writing nature prescriptions for clients or bringing the outdoors into your office, here you'll find practical strategies that will broaden the lens of your therapeutic practice to include the vital human-nature relationship.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.16
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, U.S.A.BEST BOOK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Exterior may shows wear and may contain stickers from previous use. Interior may contain minimal writing or highlighting. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.53
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Published by Jena, G. Fisher 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-printed stiff card wrappers. Slightest suggestion only of creasing and dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; X, 228 p. 25 cm. Variant Series: Beiträge zur Geshich…te der Nationalà konomie, 3. Hft. Thompsons Kritiker": p. [212]. "Literaturverzeichnis": p. [226]-228. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.54
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.