Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press (edition 2nd ed.), 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engine, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408416 ISBN 13: 9780784408414
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408416 ISBN 13: 9780784408414
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408416 ISBN 13: 9780784408414
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408416 ISBN 13: 9780784408414
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408351 ISBN 13: 9780784408353
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408351 ISBN 13: 9780784408353
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by U. S. Government Printing Office, 1956
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 26 pages including bibliography, illustrated. The front cover is soiled. The text is clean and unmarked. 1956 reprint.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Univ Press Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1972
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 118 pp., Maps, Photos, Yellow Illus Paperback, VG, 6th prntng.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408416 ISBN 13: 9780784408414
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Excellent condition paperback book, lightest of edge wear, no writing within.
Language: English
Published by University of New Hampshire Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874518725 ISBN 13: 9780874518726
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Hatch, John W (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874518725 ISBN 13: 9780874518726
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Hatch, John W (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0784408351 ISBN 13: 9780784408353
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Park Service, Washington, 1957
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 60 pgs. Illustrated Booklet, 1957.