Hauber Mark (93 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (93)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Press 2021

    0711258430 / 9780711258433

    Series: Gems of Nature, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gems of Nature

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.48

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Race Point Publishing 2012

    1937994031 / 9781937994037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.91

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Angell, Tony (il

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Race Point Publishing 2012

    1937994031 / 9781937994037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f

  • Language: English

    Published by Race Point Publishing 2012

    1937994031 / 9781937994037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Race Point Publishing 2012

    1937994031 / 9781937994037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Press 2021

    0711258430 / 9780711258433

    Series: Gems of Nature, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gems of Nature

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.47

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Birds: A Species Guide (1) (Gems of Nature) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Press 2021

    0711258430 / 9780711258433

    Series: Gems of Nature, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gems of Nature

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Race Point Publishing 2012

    1937994031 / 9781937994037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Race Point Publishing 2012

    1937994031 / 9781937994037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.73

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Race Point Publishing 2012

    1937994031 / 9781937994037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear; some noticeable corner wear to bottom of spine. Inside pages are clean. ; 224 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.53

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 12/5/2023 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Bird Day: A Story of 24 Hours and 24 Avian Lives. Angell, Tony (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Press - 2021

    0711258430 / 9780711258433

    Series: Gems of Nature, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gems of Nature

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.47

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of Chicago Press, US 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. An hourly guide that follows twenty-four birds as they find food, mates, and safety from predators.   From morning to night and from the Antarctic to the equator, birds have busy days. In this short book, ornithologist Mark E. Hauber shows readers exactly how birds spend their time. Each chapter covers

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of Chicago Press, US 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. An hourly guide that follows twenty-four birds as they find food, mates, and safety from predators.   From morning to night and from the Antarctic to the equator, birds have busy days. In this short book, ornithologist Mark E. Hauber shows readers exactly how birds spend their time. Each chapter covers

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.69

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Angell, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Press 2021

    0711258430 / 9780711258433

    Series: Gems of Nature, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gems of Nature

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, U.S.A.ICTBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2023

    022681940X / 9780226819402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Angell, Tony (illustrator).