Hauc (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. French édition - Livre présentant des marques de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x1cm. 2006. Broché. 107 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.01
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.82
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.39
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.39
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLes Presses du Languedoc, 2004, 109 p., broché, avec un envoi de l'auteur, coins des plats un peu cornés, bon état pour le reste.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPresses du Languedoc, 2006, 107 p., broché, avec un envoi de l'auteur, bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.36
US$ 26.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Volume en bon état, sans dégâts ni écritures à la main.

Published by Montpellier, 2006, 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Neuf. In-8° broché.107 p. Illustrations. (Neuf).

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.88
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. Livre état neuf hormis un léger jaunissement de la couverture. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
Published by Textuerre 1981
- Softcover
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, U.S.A.beat book shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good -.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.61
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.99
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Les presses du Languedoc, 2006 - In-8° grand, broché, couverture élégante glacée ill ( Casanova en médaillon ), 107 pages, ill au fil du texte, index des noms de lieux, très bel exemplaire. Très Bon Etat à neuf *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour le…s envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).

Published by Artistes Paris, France 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller81 pp.; 21.8 x 29.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; June / July 1982 issue of the periodical Artistes. Edited by Bernard Lamarche-Vadel. Contents include: "Editorial," by Michel Enrici; "Gutai ou Le Concret Aux Eclats;" "Ben excessif;" "B.M.T. Moi et les autres;"… "Georges Rousse;" "Entretien Avec Markus Raetz," Markus Raetz interviewed by Bernard Lamarche-Vadel; "Lawrence Weiner;" "Roy Lichtenstein," interviewed by Bernard Lamarche-Vadel; "Robert Filliou," by Jacque Donguy; "Actualités livres," by Jean-Claude Hauc, Philippe Thenot, Alain Cueff, and Patrice Bloch, and Laurent Pesenti; "Actualités expositions," by Delphine Renard, Bernard Lamarche-Vadel, Patrice Bloch, Laurent Pesenti, Elisabeth Valles, Philippe Thenot, Hervé Perdriolle, Alain Cueff, Claude Forget, Elisabeth Valles, Philippe Thénot, Laurence Imbernon, Gérard-Georges Lemaire, Patrick Javault, A. Kleinberger, andPierre-François Marietti "Traité des fouilles." Text in French. Fair / Good. Heavy bumping of right side corners with creasing to recto and verso. Rubbing of cover edges. Notations and underlining in blue ink on pages 27 - 30 with significant yellow soiling to page 30.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Un coin de page plié sinon très bon.

Published by Montmorency . Carte Blanche 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un volume in4 , couverture rempliée , ( 26 x 33 cm), en feuillets , 24 pages dont 10 numérotées , 2 illustrations . Tirage 320 exemplaires. 1 des 300 ( n° 39 ) .L'auteur né à Béziers en 1949 .
Published by Musees de Nice / Galerie des Ponchettes, Nice, France 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. white wraps w/ attached, glossy color illustrated jacket; illustrated french flaps. approx 60 unpaginated pgs w/ color, bw illustrations. Text in French. Illustrated throughout. Exhibiton held May 20 through June 26, 1983 Galerie de Ponchettes. VG (ex-museum w/ stamp to title pg; light impression of vertically hand-wr…itten name to front jacket spine edge. light wear to wrap/jacket edges & corners. remains tightly bound).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.03
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40027175: 1988. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 172 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0042540: 1988. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 172 p. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0876-La science-fiction.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.45
US$ 65.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 363697-2 - Aventuriers et libertins au siècle des Lumières, Hauc, Jean-Claude, PARIS, 2009.