Haumann (726 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1978165587 / 9781978165588

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Haumann, Jade M (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Source 1997

    0940147440 / 9780940147447

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 135 pp. 5 3/8 x 8 1/2. White glossy wraps. No damage or markings noted.

  • Language: English

    Published by Source Books 1997

    0940147440 / 9780940147447

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apple Press 1991

    0927203057 / 9780927203050

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Clean, firm book with very mild wear to spine extremities. Not ex-library or remainder. numerous (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ibidem-Verlag, Stuttgart and Hannover 2009

    3838200152 / 9783838200156

    Series: Soviet and Post-Soviet Politics and Society, Book 7 of 85. Book 7 of 85 - Soviet and Post-Soviet Politics and Society

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.02

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by NAIROBI, PAULINES PUBLICATIONS AFRICA 2004

    9966219277 / 9789966219275

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Faith In Sudan, 14; 166 pages; Copyright page does not state edition or printing. Likely 1st edition judging from date. Yellowing (light) to pages. Sticker on back cover. Otherwise in good condition. No writing or major blemishes. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond prom

  • Language: English

    Published by APA Publications Pte Ltd 1992

    9624210071 / 9789624210071

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 16.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Central European University Pr 2003

    9639241261 / 9789639241268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.98

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Paperback Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walther KÃ nig, KÃ ln 2018

    3960982321 / 9783960982326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hofmann GmbH & Co. KG 2026

    3778066528 / 9783778066522

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Missio Verlag; ohne Jahresangabe;.

    3930556138 / 9783930556137

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.91

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 149 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Mit persönlicher Widmung des Autors. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.

  • Language: German

    Published by Heeswijk : Dabar-Luyten 2004

    9064164029 / 9789064164026

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.91

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 212 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; mit einer handschriftlichen Widmung des Autors; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Published by Cadmus Books E.M. Hale, Eau Claire Wisconsin 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, U.S.A.Deja Vu Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown hardcover cloth binding rubbed along corners, spine sticker. Back pocket inact, some marks. Unpaginated, A few smudges and some small closed tears. Beautifully illustrated tale of young Nancy with a surprise secret. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Haumann, George and Doris (illustrat

  • Language: German

    Published by Hofmann-Verlag 2026

    3778066528 / 9783778066522

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hofmann GmbH & Co. KG 2026

    3778066528 / 9783778066522

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.16

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hofmann GmbH and Co. KG 2026

    3778066528 / 9783778066522

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Essen 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 5.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    O.-Broschur. Mit Schwarzweissabbildungen im Text.; Jahr: 1954; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 83; Auflage: ; Zustand: 2 (Einband stellenweise etwas fleckig. Innen sauber und tadellos.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger format

  • Language: German

    Published by Schroedel Verlag; 1985

    3507102862 / 9783507102866

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.51

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.

  • Language: German

    Published by der Hörverlag 2017

    3844526056 / 9783844526059

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.13

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag

    3423045493 / 9783423045490

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.29

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Published by Weinheim : Beltz Athenäum, 1998 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    , Haumann, Heiko, 1945-, Hrsg. Der Traum von Israel. Die Ursprünge des modernen Zionismus. Weinheim : Beltz Athenäum, 1998, 329pp., large PAPERBACK, very good. CONTRIBUTORS: Heiko Haumann, Alex Carmel, Erik Petry, Verena Dohrn, Desanka Schwara, Alexander Loksin, Walter Pietsch, Peter Haber, Patrick Kury, Michael Hagemeister, Ast

  • Language: German

    Published by Schroedel, Hannover 1979

    3507102773 / 9783507102774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, GermanyOberle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; OBr; 144 S.; gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk; auf Anfrage: Carmichael, Joel: Die Russische Revolution - Von der Volkserhebung zum bolschewistischen Sieg Februar-Oktober 1917.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag

    3423045493 / 9783423045490

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.41

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by South African National Library 2018

    0620818662 / 9780620818667

    Series: The Adventure Series, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Adventure Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.60

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 211 pages. 6.93x4.92x0.53 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by va&g,, Marburg, 1987

    3921630770 / 9783921630778

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.54

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    136 S. Kt. Sehr gut erhalten. de.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag

    3423045493 / 9783423045490

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.82

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kiepenheuer und Witsch Verlag; Verlag; 1977

    3462012045 / 9783462012040

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.07

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hofmann GmbH and Co. KG 2026

    3778066528 / 9783778066522

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.67

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung 2017

    3742500716 / 9783742500717

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.97

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by dtv, München 1990

    3423045493 / 9783423045490

    • Softcover

    Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.86

    US$ 15.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tb. Condition: Gut erhalten. dtv 4549; 212 (4) Seiten; RB_2022.