Hauser Rosa (43 results)

Prolo Your Pain Away! Curing Chronic Pain with Prolotherapy
Hauser, Ross A.; Hauser, Rosa A.; Hauser, Marion A.; Pottinger, Kurt
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

Prolo Your Pain Away! Curing Chronic Pain with Prolotherapy
Ross A. Hauser; Rosa A. Hauser; Marion A. Hauser; Kurt Pottinger
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Prolo Your Pain Way: Curing Chronic Pain With Prolotherapy
Hauser, Ross A.; Hauser, Rosa A.; Hauser, Marion A.; Pottinger, Kurt
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.75
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Prolo Your Pain Away! Curing Chronic Pain with Prolotherapy
Pottinger, Kurt,Hauser, Marion A.,Hauser, Rosa A.,Hauser, Ross A.
- Softcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

Prolo Your Pain Away! Curing Chronic Pain with Prolotherapy
Pottinger, Kurt,Hauser, Ross A.,Hauser, Marion A.,Hauser, Rosa A.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Prolo Your Pain Away! Curing Chronic Pain with Prolotherapy
Hauser, Ross A.,Hauser, Rosa A.,Hauser, Marion A.,Pottinger, Kurt
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.23
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Prolo Your Pain Away! Curing Chronic Pain with Prolotherapy
Hauser, Ross A.; Hauser, Rosa A.; Hauser, Marion A.; Pottinger, Kurt
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.36
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.44
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.83
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 238 pages. German language. 6.69x0.67x9.29 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.07
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.45
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.21
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.43
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.93
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 328 pages. German language. 6.69x0.87x9.41 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.41
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.81
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.01
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die UmSetzung eines inklusiven Bildungssystems stellt nach wie vor eine große Herausforderung für die Bildungspolitik, Bildungsverwaltung und Bildungspraxis dar. Das BMBF reagierte darauf mit der SchwerpunktSetzung auf inklusive Bildung im Kontext des Rahmenprogramms 'Empirische Bildungsfors…chung'. In den beiden Sammelbänden werden die Ergebnisse der zweiten Förderlinie, welche den Fokus auf 'Förderbezogene Diagnostik' Setzt, vorgestellt. Sie ermöglichen einer breiten Leserschaft aus Bildungspraxis, Bildungsverwaltung, Bildungspolitik und Bildungsforschung, sich einen raschen Überblick über die ZielSetzungen, die Vorgehensweise und die Ergebnisse der 28 im Rahmen dieses Programms geförderten Projekte zu verschaffen. Dieser Band befasst sich mit überfachlichen Aspekten, und zwar mit der Praxis der Diagnostik, der Professionalisierung der pädagogischen Fachkräfte, den Unterstützungsangeboten sowie den Übergängen in die berufliche Bildung. 238 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.01
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die UmSetzung eines inklusiven Bildungssystems stellt nach wie vor eine große Herausforderung für die Bildungspolitik, Bildungsverwaltung und Bildungspraxis dar. Das BMBF reagierte darauf mit der SchwerpunktSetzung auf inklusive Bildung im Kontext des Rahmenprogramms 'Empirische Bildungsfors…chung'. In den beiden Sammelbänden werden die Ergebnisse der zweiten Förderlinie, welche den Fokus auf 'Förderbezogene Diagnostik' Setzt, vorgestellt. Sie ermöglichen einer breiten Leserschaft aus Bildungspraxis, Bildungsverwaltung, Bildungspolitik und Bildungsforschung, sich einen raschen Überblick über die ZielSetzungen, die Vorgehensweise und die Ergebnisse der 28 im Rahmen dieses Programms geförderten Projekte zu verschaffen. Dieser Band befasst sich mit überfachlichen Aspekten, und zwar mit der Praxis der Diagnostik, der Professionalisierung der pädagogischen Fachkräfte, den Unterstützungsangeboten sowie den Übergängen in die berufliche Bildung. 238 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.19
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die UmSetzung eines inklusiven Bildungssystems stellt nach wie vor eine große Herausforderung für die Bildungspolitik, Bildungsverwaltung und Bildungspraxis dar. Das BMBF reagierte darauf mit der SchwerpunktSetzung auf inklusive Bildung im Kontext des Rahmenprogramms 'Empirische Bildungsfors…chung'. In den beiden Sammelbänden werden die Ergebnisse der zweiten Förderlinie, welche den Fokus auf 'Förderbezogene Diagnostik' Setzt, vorgestellt. Sie ermöglichen einer breiten Leserschaft aus Bildungspraxis, Bildungsverwaltung, Bildungspolitik und Bildungsforschung, sich einen raschen Überblick über die ZielSetzungen, die Vorgehensweise und die Ergebnisse der 28 im Rahmen dieses Programms geförderten Projekte zu verschaffen. Dieser Band liefert Beiträge, in denen sich Diagnostik auf die Erfassung von Kompetenzen der Lernenden in bestimmten Entwicklungsdimensionen und / oder in fachdidaktischer Absicht bezieht. 327 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.19
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die UmSetzung eines inklusiven Bildungssystems stellt nach wie vor eine große Herausforderung für die Bildungspolitik, Bildungsverwaltung und Bildungspraxis dar. Das BMBF reagierte darauf mit der SchwerpunktSetzung auf inklusive Bildung im Kontext des Rahmenprogramms 'Empirische Bildungsfors…chung'. In den beiden Sammelbänden werden die Ergebnisse der zweiten Förderlinie, welche den Fokus auf 'Förderbezogene Diagnostik' Setzt, vorgestellt. Sie ermöglichen einer breiten Leserschaft aus Bildungspraxis, Bildungsverwaltung, Bildungspolitik und Bildungsforschung, sich einen raschen Überblick über die ZielSetzungen, die Vorgehensweise und die Ergebnisse der 28 im Rahmen dieses Programms geförderten Projekte zu verschaffen. Dieser Band liefert Beiträge, in denen sich Diagnostik auf die Erfassung von Kompetenzen der Lernenden in bestimmten Entwicklungsdimensionen und / oder in fachdidaktischer Absicht bezieht. 327 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.01
US$ 29.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die zweite Förderlinie, über deren Ergebnisse hier berichtet wird, widmet sich dem Schwerpunkt der 'Förderbezogenen Diagnostik'. Die beiden hierzu erstellten Sammelbände folgen der gleichen Intention wie die vorangegangenen Bände zur Qualifizierung für Inklusion: Einer möglichst breiten Lese…rschaft aus Bildungspraxis, BildungsverwaltungBildungspolitik und Bildungsforschung soll es ermöglicht werdensich einen raschen Überblick über die ZielSetzungen, die Vorgehensweise und die Ergebnisse der 29 im Rahmen dieses Programms geförderten Projekte zu verschaffen. Dieser Band stellt die Projekte aus den Bereichen Professionalisierung, spezifische Unterstützungsangebote und Übergänge in die berufliche Bildung vor.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.19
US$ 29.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die zweite Förderlinie des Projekts Metavorhaben Inklusive Bildung (MInkBi) widmet sich dem Schwerpunkt der 'Förderbezogenen Diagnostik'. Die beiden Sammelbände wollen einer breiten Leserschaft aus Bildungspraxis, Bildungsverwaltung, Bildungspolitik und Bildungsforschung einen Überblick über… die ZielSetzungen, die Vorgehensweise und die Ergebnisse der 29 im Rahmen dieses Programms geförderten Projekte geben. Dieser Band stellt die Projekte aus den Kompetenzbereichen und der Fachdidaktik vor.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.19
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.