Language: English
Published by Why Didn't You Get It Done?, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615739113 ISBN 13: 9780615739113
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Why Didn't You Get It Done?, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615739113 ISBN 13: 9780615739113
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Why Didn't You Get It Done?, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615739113 ISBN 13: 9780615739113
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Why Didn't You Get It Done?, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615739113 ISBN 13: 9780615739113
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Landoll, Incorporated, Ashland, OH, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1569873550 ISBN 13: 9781569873557
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Ashgrove Publishing Ltd 01/09/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906798809 ISBN 13: 9780906798805
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Peter Owen Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0720611040 ISBN 13: 9780720611045
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, 1924
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked but binding intact. Ex-library with usual markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. LEARNING AND TEACHING FOR BUSINESS: Case Studies of Successful Innovation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0718134699 ISBN 13: 9780718134693
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ashgrove Publishing Ltd 01/09/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906798809 ISBN 13: 9780906798805
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1921
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. No owner marks in the book. us history.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Signed. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJbut has some rubbing to the fore edges.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's, New York City, 1922
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. "Good" condition hardcover copy of the second printing, 1922. Book shows moderate reading/handling wear. No dustjacket.