Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing 10/22/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Pathway Back. Book.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995557608 ISBN 13: 9780995557604
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Rocky Pathway (the Pathway Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: new. Murder, mystery, and a community fighting to survive - welcome to Ureborough, where a quiet village library becomes the centre of a chilling investigation.When librarian Tom Mansfield learns his beloved library is about to close, he rallies a small group of volunteers to save it. But their plans take a dark turn when they uncover a hidden yard - and a young woman's body.As police launch a murder investigation, the unlikely team -including sharp-witted Helen, practical Marcia, and tech-savvy Baldev - find themselves drawn into a web of secrets stretching far beyond their quiet North Yorkshire village.With links to a troubled night at a club, a dangerous gang, and a victim hiding a life of privilege and vulnerability, the mystery deepens with every clue.Perfect for readers who love: cosy crime with a dark edge small-town mysteries strong ensemble characters classic British whodunnitsFans of Agatha Raisin, Richard Osman's The Thursday Murder Club, and M.C. Beaton will be captivated by this gripping and character-driven mystery.Can a group of ordinary volunteers uncover the truth - before the killer disappears for good? A village library hides a deadly secret when volunteers uncover a body. A gripping British murder mystery filled with twists, secrets, and amateur sleuths. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995557608 ISBN 13: 9780995557604
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Forced to Flee This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 13.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 16.60
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 270 pages. 5.00x0.61x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing 31/08/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995557608 ISBN 13: 9780995557604
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing 2018-11-05, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.43
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 19.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 270 pages. 5.00x0.61x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 13.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 18.80
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: new. Murder, mystery, and a community fighting to survive - welcome to Ureborough, where a quiet village library becomes the centre of a chilling investigation.When librarian Tom Mansfield learns his beloved library is about to close, he rallies a small group of volunteers to save it. But their plans take a dark turn when they uncover a hidden yard - and a young woman's body.As police launch a murder investigation, the unlikely team -including sharp-witted Helen, practical Marcia, and tech-savvy Baldev - find themselves drawn into a web of secrets stretching far beyond their quiet North Yorkshire village.With links to a troubled night at a club, a dangerous gang, and a victim hiding a life of privilege and vulnerability, the mystery deepens with every clue.Perfect for readers who love: cosy crime with a dark edge small-town mysteries strong ensemble characters classic British whodunnitsFans of Agatha Raisin, Richard Osman's The Thursday Murder Club, and M.C. Beaton will be captivated by this gripping and character-driven mystery.Can a group of ordinary volunteers uncover the truth - before the killer disappears for good? A village library hides a deadly secret when volunteers uncover a body. A gripping British murder mystery filled with twists, secrets, and amateur sleuths. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 180.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 180.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 180.
Language: English
Published by Final Chapter Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0995557632 ISBN 13: 9780995557635
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 16.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
ISBN 10: 1919380787 ISBN 13: 9781919380780
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
US$ 15.81
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: NEW.