Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New Burlington Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861552602 ISBN 13: 9781861552600
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0806944277 ISBN 13: 9780806944272
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0806944277 ISBN 13: 9780806944272
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Burlington Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861552602 ISBN 13: 9781861552600
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973919915 ISBN 13: 9781973919919
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0273643991 ISBN 13: 9780273643999
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2001
ISBN 10: 0273643991 ISBN 13: 9780273643999
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2001
ISBN 10: 0273643991 ISBN 13: 9780273643999
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Board of Chosen Freeholders Gloucester County NJ, Woodbury NJ, 1976
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Local history. Later printing.
Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover book in dust jkt. Book has no internal or external markings, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. DJ is not price-clipped, and has no tears, chips or folds, and is bright and clean. 224 pgs w/index and color illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Running Press Book Publishers December 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1561383503 ISBN 13: 9781561383504
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Book is signed by previous owner. Used copy with very light wear.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by New Burlington Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861552602 ISBN 13: 9781861552600
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Board of Chosen Freeholders, Woodbury, NJ, 1968
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good+ in very slightly soiled dust jacket (in protector) ; Blue cloth hardcover, B&W illustrations, map endpaper, bibliography, index. History of New Jersey county ; 4to; xii + 125 pages.
Language: English
Published by Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1561383503 ISBN 13: 9781561383504
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Light shelf wear to corners; otherwise clean, tight, and completely unmarked. Very neat. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Board of Chosen Freeholders, 1976
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1976. Fourth Printing. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Mild tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
Language: English
Published by The Gloucester County Historical Society, 1974
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 186 pages, index.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. NJ Bd of Chosen Freeholders 1965. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj. dj wslight dampstain at back flap, in plastic 125. Illustrated by yes. 1st edition. 4vo.
Published by Board of Chosen Freeholders, Woodbury, New Jersey, 1968
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Third edition. Quarto. 125pp. Illustrated. Gift inscription to a prize student, very faint offsetting on endpapers from clippings, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with a couple of tiny spots.
Published by The Gloucester County Historical Society, Woodbury, New Jersey, 1974
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. The book is an 8 1/2" x 11" yellow soft cover with black cloth spine. The book has light edge wear and light soiling. The book provides a record of the church history from 1765-1846 written by Hazel B. Simpson and the History from 1846-1973 by Publication Committee. Includes many names involved with the history of the two towns, 186 pages with Index. Book.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.