Heath P (408 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Edward B Marks Music Corporation 1941
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, U.S.A.Moneyblows Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Store stamp on front cover, a few number stamps. Slight age-browning, no marks in music.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Seabreeze Press 2012
Series: Ocean Grove Mysteries, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Ocean Grove Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Seabreeze Press 2013
Series: Ocean Grove Mysteries, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Ocean Grove Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Good Life In Galicia 2020
Jacqueline P. Vincent, Vincent;heath Savage, Savage;lisa Wright, Wright
Language: English
Published by Cyberworld Publishing 2020
Series: The Good Life in Galicia, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - The Good Life in Galicia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Good Life In Galicia 2020
Jacqueline P. Vincent, Vincent;heath Savage, Savage;lisa Wright, Wright
Language: English
Published by Cyberworld Publishing 2020
Series: The Good Life in Galicia, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - The Good Life in Galicia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bible Doctrines Publications, Inc. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are very good. First front end paper has a sticker removal blemish along top edge. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

60 years of Quizwalks: 1957 - 2017
Cooper, Chris/ Heath, Mr Roger/ Cooper MPS, Mr John WW/ Mention., Too Many to
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.50
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 38 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Thompson & Thomas, Chicago 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Scot, mansfield, U.S.A.The Book Scot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 5 1/2 by 7 1/2 inches with some 459 pages. Bound in illustrated blue/gray cloth. Numerous illustrations throughout by Howard Heath. Continued saga of the jewelry selling life of this humorous author who became very well known due to his first book 'Twenty Y…ears of Hus'ling'. Humorous take on the retail trade at the turn of the century. Actually, a very good read. Spine sunned; free front end paper missing; other light to moderate wear. VERY GOOD. Howard Heath (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by LifWynn Books 2025
Series: Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Lifwynn Books 7/1/2025 2025
Series: Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Warriors of the Continuum Part One: Arrival. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780750624381.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780750624381.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.61
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780521568692.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by LifWynn Books 2025
Series: Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The New York Book Company, New York 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This book is "good only"; it's a solid enough copy for reading or study, but not of gift quality. It's seen enough use that it's also unlikely to please a discerning collector. Rear hinge has been repaired. Spine frayed and cloth weakened to edges of spine. Corners frayed. This also appears… to be a very early reprint, from the original 1911 Appleton plates. Book bears 1911 Appleton copyright to copyright page, and all four glossy, two-color plates (frontispiece included) are firmly in place as in the Appleton original, but title page and spine identify publisher as "The New York Book Company," and pictorial image to front board is stamped in red-and-black to beige or khaki cloth, not green cloth as in the Appleton originals. PON to FFE in pencil dated Dec. 12, 1918. Early science fiction entry featuring a journey to Venus (monsters, ape-men, a beautiful princess, crystal mountains) in an atomic-powered spaceship. Those concerned with interplanetary decorum will be relieved to learn that in the four Howard Heath illustrations, our intrepid adventurers never remove their neckties. 298 pp. with the First Edition "(1)" to final page, just as in the true Appleton first (which we fear this is not.) Dedicated to Jules Verne. Reduced from $142. Four, two-color plates by Howard Heath (illustrator).
Published by Anschluss, n.p. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, U.S.A.The Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Staple-bound booklet, minor shelfwear, small, old price sticker on front cover, clean, solid copy.
Published by Anschluss, n.p. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, U.S.A.The Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Staple-bound booklet, minor shelfwear, small, old price sticker on front cover, clean, solid copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by LifWynn Books 2025
Series: Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Lifwynn Books 9/15/2025 2025
Series: Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Warriors of the Continuum Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Warriors of the Continuum Part Two: Deception. Book.
My Faithful Stradivari From "Sari"
Cushing, C. C. S. ; Heath, E. P. ; Lyrics; Music by Emmerich Kalman
Published by Edward B. Marks Music Corp., New York 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A couple slight edge creases. ; 6 pages.